School News
Southeastern Fall Commencement set for December 10, 11
By Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Dec 7, 2021
Print this page
Email this article

Durant, Okla. Ė Chancellor Emeritus Glen D. Johnson will be the guest speaker at Southeastern Oklahoma State University's Fall Commencement ceremonies.

Two ceremonies will be held:

On Friday, December 10, at 6 p.m., a ceremony will be held for graduate students (masterís candidates).

On Saturday, December 11, at 9 a.m., a ceremony will be held for undergraduate students (bachelorís candidates).

Both ceremonies are scheduled for Bloomer Sullivan Arena.

Following are the candidates for graduation, listed by permanent hometown: 

Oklahoma                  

Ada: Rainee Rachelle Easley, Kalli Ray Forshee, Carmon Hartshorn, Jaren Lee Jackson;

Allen: Jordyn Marie Parker, Emily Rose Smith;

Altus: Morgan Glenn Abernathy, Gary D. Bearden Jr.;

Anadarko: Phaliesha Michelle Kodaseet;

Antlers: Weston L Beatty, Wyatt H Clark, Chloe Elise Duncan, Richadeena (Dee) McClain, Brittany Cindy Perez Vega, Matthew David Turner;

Ardmore: Kamiah Q. Anderson, Christopher Blake Brawley, Breyden Patrick Brookshire, Courtney Nicole Connel, Jennifer Doby, Connie Marie Grant, Kaylee Nicole Herman, Kaylyn Jones, Jodi Leigh Larkin, Juanita Jolene Malone, Brittany M. Parker, James W. Parker, Kalli Jo Schaaf, Tiffany Stuart, Otho Charles Thomas, Jessica Donn West;

Atoka: Shelby Jade Graham, Randall  Hamilton, Kaitlin Alexis Hestily, Vera  Nika, Ashley Dawn Self, Amanda Michelle Toney, Jarod Shawn West, Karis Mikaela West;

Bartlesville: Stacey Lynne Jordan;

Bixby: Jonathan Scott Hoag, Ashlin Kay Wainscott;

Blanchard: Don Revis Dudley Jr.;

Bokchito: Ethan David Campbell, Zachry Todd Jamison, Stephanie Joyce Parker;

Boswell: Hailey Kaine Belvin, Tabatha Fae Foust, Larry Wyatt Sullivan, KC D. Wood;

Bowlegs: Kaleb C Bryan;

Bowring: Kathy Jo Graham;

Broken Arrow: Devin Shane Anderson, Angela Goins, Katie Danielle Lewis, Kellie Lyn Miller, Ethan Daniel Shaffer, Katherine Ann Shannon, Kristen Marie Simpson, Kathryn Margaret Taylor, Haven Zuniga;

Broken Bow: Dustin Shaun Bohanan, June  Lin, Chase Michael Maxwell, Shayla Rae Queen, Johnathon Neal Roberts, Yoselin Rodriguez-Diaz;

Burneyville: Payton Leeann Barrick, Trenton  Barrick, Jacob Seth Stewart;

Calera: Jill Nicole Bohn, Kylie A Rice, Sarah Ann Routledge, Ami Michelle Towne;

Cameron: Robyn Lyn Gillham;

Checotah: Owetha  Wilson;

Chickasha: Cheryl Lynn Cruz-Rodz, Brian Keith McLaughlin;

Choctaw: Desiree L. Lamberg;

Choctaw: Peyton Darrick Saxton, Sean Thompson;

Claremore: Kaliope A Brinegar;

Clinton: Dylan Cole Fox;

Coleman: Mersedes Alane Byrd, Kathryn Nicole Davison, Cheyanne Nichole Owens;

Collinsville: Sydney S Gerlach, Hillary Danielle Moore, John Nash Pickle IV;

Coweta: Dalawna Tishawn Brent, Andrea Lea Fincher;

Davis: Ayla Dawn Summerlin Beesley;

Drumright: Brandy A Baugh, Caitlin Michelle Robinson;

Durant: Murad Salim Aljalamdeh, Maryann Herrera Almaguer, Autumn E Ammons, Larissa A. Armor,  Shanelka Renise Barboan, Brayden Gemes Bentley, Cassie Elizabeth Bisson, Christina Gabrielle Brewer, Peyton LeAnn Nichole Broyles, Bradley Wyatt Davis, Brandy Jane Dill, Christian Donaldson, Garrett Donaldson, Lauren Dawn Ford, Ashton Mari Harrison, Paige Alexis Hendley, Tracey Hickman, Elise Johnson, Mika Jayson Knight, Sadie Marie Luman, Elijah Allen Marshall, Melody N. Mealor, Santana Marie Milligan, Alexis Stevie Nabors, Thomas Clay Olive, Jennifer E Pitts, Courtney Elizabeth Anne Reirdon, Megan Nicole Robinson, Makenzie Kate Rogers, Peyton Kyle Shastid, Samuel Euneil Stevenson, Emily Madison Thompson, Krissy L Turner, Jamie Lee Wilson;

                        Eagletown: Kylie Rae Williams;

                        Edmond: Raelynn Morgan Elledge, Jillian Newman, Craig Mitchell Williams;

                        Elk City: Amanda Carol Johnson Odom;

                        Elmore City: Jena Shay Foster, Cole Reine Ratchford;

                        Eufaula: Stephanie Morgan Hancock, Sarah Elizabeth ingram;

                        Fletcher: Brandon  Jones;

                        Fort Gibson: Nancy C Stone;

                        Garvin: Dallas Lynnette Donaldson;

                        Glenpool: Timothy Joseph Howell, Omer Howell Lariscy IV;

                        Grove: Joshua  Martin;

                        Guthrie: Michelle Renae Hopkins;

                        Guymon: Lisa G. Gipson;

                        Haileyville: Megan  Bradley;

                        Harrah: Marty R Allen, Victoria Kaye Brotherton, Clayton K Wagner;

                        Haskell: Jerry Denise Dunn;

                        Haworth: Kylie Nicole Carrell, Hayden Lane Grimes, Faith Noelle Hughes;

                        Heavener: Kirstyn Alissa Plymale;

                        Hendrix: Taylor D. Davis, Kinley Tait Gafford;

                        Hennessey: Raeanna  Fuksa;

                        Henryetta: Kamarie Brooklyn-Shaye Wallace;

                        Holdenville: Jessica Candace Yates;

                        Hugo: Rylee K Byrd, Christin C Carlile, Jeremy Nathaniel Cauley, Charles Lawrence Durrence; Sedrick Moltke Frierson, Emily R Marzek, Elnora Levern Mayes, Kevin Shea McFadden, Jayleigh Ann Pettyjohn, Stana Rae Self;

                        Idabel: Ginavee Cora Freeman, Bradley James Hill, Shelly Raven Smith;

                        Jay: Julie Williams;

                        Ketchum: Sydney Marie Brown;

                        Kingston: Joseph Michael Jackson, Kelsi  Rainwater, Logan Laine Thomas;

                        Lawton: Courtney Nicole Henderson, Kahlil B Martin;

                        Lone Grove: Stephanie Ann Hale, Jaycee Dawn McLean, Tiffany D. Rich, Kody A. Rousey, Logan Cheyenne Rutledge;

                        Luther: Alan Dale Loveless II;

                        Madill: Maguadalupe Ro Camacho, Jeremy Chance Crowley, Shawna R Henry, Corbin Cass Larason, Summer Danielle Pense;

                        Mannsville: Joshua Adam Eubank;

                        Marietta: Kayla M. Eller, Jessica Shiann Kirk, Stacy Christian Marris, Ariel Rose Rickets;

                        McAlester: Christie Jo Heaslet, Brittany M. Humphrey, Grace Palaroan, Caitlyn Jo Phillips, Lindsay Michelle Smith Sistrunk, Jennifer Lynn Tighe;

                        Mcloud: Keeley Shea Sudduth;

                        Mead: Nicolas Chase Posekany;

                        Midwest City: Ruben Marquez, Cody L Moore;

                        Moore: Kateri Tekakwitha Cirone, Tyler R Grissom, Amy  Holland, Jackie Rene Turner;

                        Morrison: Hayden Vaughn Garringer;

                        Mt. View: Nathaniel Jacob Kliewer;

                        Muldrow: Misti Ann Vann;

                        Muskogee: D'Amber D. Desmuke-Bunch;

                        Mustang: Jeremiah Z Meck, Ashley Morgan Nicholson, Mackenzie Wynne Tracy, Amanda Lynn Whitesell;

                        Nashoba: Brittni Dawn Rivas;

                        Newcastle: Jessica R Holdridge, Joshua  Woodworth;

                        Ninnekah: Amy Nicole King-Wilson;

                        Noble: Taylor Jo Ford;

                        Norman: Nickolas Joseph Crain, Jonathan Joseph Gross, Steven P Scalzo II, Michael L. Swenson, Allie Tsotigh;

                        Oklahoma City: Jonathan Gilbert Blair, Jeff Brewer, Monica Janese Callaway, Lauren Elizabeth Checorski-Campbell, Lauren E Fanning, Shelby Colleen Fields, Terra Michelle Fischer, Victor D. Guyton, Victor Allen Kennedy, Michael Jay Lockman, Shawna L Melton, Nicole D. Minton, Rebekah Anne Onmyoji, Summer Ray, Russell Scott Rogers, Chante C Sourignavong, Yurry Han Stratton, Bryan T Woodard;

                        Oologah: Chris  Ruhl;

                        Owasso: Laci G. Felty, Jacob Raney Good, Tabitha D. Stephens;

                        Peggs: Roger Dale Fine Jr.;

                        Perkins: Stephanie Ida Hara;

                        Piedmont: Latricia Marie D'Amico, Bryce McDermott;

                        Ponca City: Colton Levi Jones, Gregory Stewart;

                        Porum: Staci Gail Simeroth;

                        Poteau: Kimberly Lynn McConnell, Katie Jan Stubbs;

                        Pottsboro: Madison Michelle Avery;

                        Pryor: Chelcie Yvon Gwartney;

                        Purcell: Allen L Reynolds II;

                        Rattan: Kaci Miranda Stephens;

                        Ringling: Braidon McClain Willis;

                        Rosston: Paula Centers Frye;

                        Ryan: Mackenzie Jordan Brink;

                        Sand Springs: Candace Lee Shoopman;

                        Savanna: Katie Mae Farrow;

                        Sawyer: Bailey  Wright;

                        Seminole: Melissa Nicole Whetstine;

                        Shawnee: Andrew P. Barry, Darrell L. Chambers II, Tabitha L Morgan;

                        Soper: Morgan Kade Self;

                        South Coffeyville: Hunter E Hough;

                        Sperry: Thomas Wesley Swicegood;

                        Stigler: Blaine Ann White;

                        Stillwater: Cassy Jo Quillin;

                        Stonewall: Rogenette L Lackey;

                        Stringtown: Rylee Kay Dunlap, Zequiel T Sherrard;

                        Stuart: Kylee Ann Wood;

                        Sulphur: Ty D. Pettitt, Kelly Blue Taylor;

                        Summerfield: Samuel L. Cox;

                        Tahlequah: Hayden Dane Harris;

                        Talihina: Brittany Marie Butler;

                        Thackerville: Justice Blake Buckaloo, Mahaley Elizabeth Kirk;

                        Thomas: Dean Floyd O'Nesky;

                        Tishomingo: Lukas  Coppedge;

                        Tonkawa: Holly R Lee;

                        Tulsa: James Blake Buckner, Luther James Carr III, Cynthia  DuVall-Bonebright, Kandace Jacobs, Katherine A. Miller, Elise Margarita Nguyen, Kevin Dwayne Rucker Jr., Whitney Jo Tramell, Lajuanna  Waddell, Amanda Ladeen Wann;

                        Tupelo: Alanah Chase McKay;

                        Tushka: Zakary Keith Southerland;

                        Tuttle: Eric S. Morton II;

                        Valliant: Hannah Cheyenne Nance;

                        Vian: Courtney Diana Barnoskie;

                        Vinita: Brian Wayne Boyd;

                        Wagoner: Marcella Nicole Hofschulte, Teresa Rhea Pointer;

                        Walters: Aadel Bussinger;

                        Wayne: Kylea Renee Madden;

                        Weatherford: Melissa  Folsom;

                        Westville: Derrick Ray Hammer;

                        Whitesboro: Tori  Culley;

                        Wilburton: Dalton Seth Battles, Kaycee Hollingback;

                        Wright City: Sarah Marie Trusty;

                        Wynnewood: Mallori Lauren Dixon;

                        Yukon: Gena Barnhill, Miranda Blevins,Laura B. Combs, Adam Len Flowers, Bobbie Yvonne Moran, Duston Leon Pickle;

                        Mcloud: Duane Sudduth;

 

Texas              

Alvarado: Melissa Jane Trejo;

                        Austin: Jin Yong Yu;

                        Beaumont: De'Jante Markeith Granger;

                        Bells: Larissa Belle Flores, Darian Nichole Thomas;

                        Benbrook: Tiffany Holdridge Higgins;

                        Burkburnett: Tracey Y Roberson;

                        Celina: Benjamin Adam Wilson;

                        Comfort: Christian James Honsalek;

                        Coppell: Pablo Antonio Perini;

                        Corinth: Cassidhe Sue Walker;

                        Dallas: Christopher Delon Ellison Jr., Maha Ahmed Makin, Caitlin Elizabeth Roebuck, Iesha S Sanders, Kendrell D Willis;

                        Denison: April Dawn Abbott, Monica Renee Becker, Shantell R Boone, Kenneth Ryan Criswell, Samantha Jean Ellett, Lane Matthew Harder, Kendall R Hendricks, Chaz Todd Hodge, Nicholas Paul Hoover, Kentrell Jarmol Mathenia, Jeremy L. Mitchell, Chance Allen Rogers, Sarah Rutherford;

                        DeSoto: Rosalind Michelle Vinson;

                        El Paso: Larissa Rollins;

                        Fort Worth: Joe Aaron Eastham, Jordyn Blair Moore, Melanie Nineth Rodriguez, Collin Evans Sinclair;

                        Garland: miller  nguyen;

                        Greenville: Jacob Isaiah Alexander;

                        Gunter: Anita Susanne Brackeen;

                        Hardin: Rachael Michelle Smart;

                        Houston: Alexce Marshall, Shanese D'Shawn Sams-Fontenot;

                        Howe: Rachel Siera White, Sarah Whittington;

                        Irving: Shannon Suzanne Everett;

                        Lindale: Ryan Freeman Taylor, Dan Marshall Purvis III;

                        Malakoff: Sumiko D'Lane Hart;

                        Maypearl: Casie  Weatherford;

                        McKinney: Leroy  Mansanales;

                        McKinney: Ashley Brooke McAdoo, Eric Ta;

                        Mesquite: Katrell LaDerek Blakely, Tyler Denise Hamilton, Deondria  Murphy, Raehgan Tatyana Shaw;

                        Montgomery: Brandi Lynn Wilkinson;

                        New Boston: Kasey Lin Culp;

                        Paris: Savanah Lorriane Heady;

                        Parker: Osama  Aboul-fettouh;

                        Plano: Joseph Karl Hammer;

                        Pottsboro: Kelsey Lynn Cook, Jacqulynn Joy Geiger, Tracey Marie Jacobs, Kolin Shea Jones;

                        Prosper: Kayleigh Jade Shoaf;

                        Ravenna: Shannon Marie Minnick;

                        Rockwall: Alyssa L. Fawks, Amy Christine Sikes;

                        Rowlett: Cristian Ray Gardner;

                        San Antonio: Katie Ochoa, Tashai Lynette Pogue, Carlos Javier Vlaun;

                        Sanger: Mellissa Rene' Gardner;

                        Savoy: Kate Lynn Popowski;

                        Sherman: Walter Edward Bradshaw III, Lauren Legate Castillo, Gracie Ferguson, Victoria Elizabeth Gonzalez, Makayla Shayne Kelly, Eric Francisco Martinez, Marshall McManigell, Abigail Ann Moore, Taylor Paige Phillips, Abby J. Simpson;

                        Simms: Hillary Hope Dunson;

                        Spring: Wellhelmina Brobbey Owusu;

                        Sunnyvale: Jason Reece Baldwin;

                        Tioga: Leanne Michelle Rogers;

                        Troup: Braxton Traneal Kincade;

                        Van Alstyne: Rebecca Lynn Demel;

                        Waxahachie: Dawn Richerson Chagnon;

                        Weatherford: Mary Katherine Louviere;

                        Whitesboro: Bailey Michelle Darnell;

                        Winona: DeUndre  Wheeler;

                        Wylie: Ontario Lawrence Davis II, Sandy M Macar, Keely Rae Watson;

 

 

Alaska            

Wasilla: Lisa M. Burke;

 

Arizona                      

Fort Smith: Tristin Danae Birth;

                        Gilbert: Kristy Ann Clay;

                        Goodyear: Christopher M Becker;

                        Mesa: Jaclyn Evonne Ortega Garcia;

                        Yuma: Christopher Patrick Franey;

Arkansas                    

Fayetteville: Elizabeth Marie Resh;

                        Fort Smith: Christian Chase Garner;

                        Mena: Samantha Shores;

                        Springdale: Jessica Carrie Kitchens;

                        Van Buren: Ashton Maree Sangster;

                        Vilonia: Spencer Allen Jaye;

 

California                   

Campbell: Alireza Haghshenas;

                        Concord: Samy Izebboudjen;

                        Fresno: Shelby Lynn Attwood;

Los Angeles : Neftali  Pereda, Rodney I Reed, Geoffrey Carl Garcia Rodriguez;

                        Mission Viejo: Jordan L Quiroga;

                        Mountain House: Erin Abrahamson Healy;

                        Pacific Grove: Michael Grimshaw;

                        Petaluma: David Franklin Yarbrough Jr.;

                        Riverside: Reina Rosa Elena Galvez;

                        San Francisco: Nicole Jerelen Cardinale;

                        San Jose: Kanwal Tasnim Rehman;

                        Taft: Tara Dynae Kelley;

                        Westminster: Khiem Trong Tran;

 

Colorado                    

Aurora: Danna Jenkins;

                        Colorado Springs: Jordan Christopher Holifield, Keith Kasper;

                        Durango: James Robert Dusman;

                        Monument: Conner Oliver Drendel;

                        Pueblo: Debra Annette Pacheco;

 

Connecticut               

East Lyme: Zachary Phillip-Allen Eierman;

                        Milford: Marissa Lynn Bruno;

                        Stratford: Priscilla Marie Johnson;

 

Florida            

Davenport: Sedrick Antionne Hopkins;

                        Deerfield Beach: Venkata Madiraju;

                        LaBelle: Paul Dippold;

                        Miami: Rafael Juan Toro;

                        Orange Park: Mikki Lea Johns;

                        Plantation: Diego Alfonso De La Espriella;

                        Port Saint Lucie: Steven Caruso;

                        Sarasota: Gerard W. Magee Jr.;

                        West Palm Beach: Antoni Hill;

 

 

Georgia                      

Atlanta: Alain Daniel Cancia;

                        Augusta: Latrelle Marques Samuels;

                        Braselton: Frank Guenzel;

                        Carrollton: Kelly Pulliam;

                        Cleveland: Lindsey Christina Wiley;

                        Dallas: Amira Karriem;

                        Ellenwood: Raven Bernae Bell;

                        Loganville: John Anthony Mayfield;

                        Savannah: Julian Dunston;

 

Idaho              

Bancroft: Suzanne Barfuss;

 

Illinois            

Algonquin: Cynthia A. Nichols;

                        Brookfield: Jessica Rene ONeal;

                        Byron: Timothy Bukoski;

                        Chicago: Charles Arthur Brantley Jr, Katherine Hughes;

                        Chicago Heights: Krystal J Avery;

                        Kinmundy: Nicholas Curtis Jones;

                        Lockport: Charles Joseph Gawle Jr.;

                        Manhattan: Douglas Andrew Krop;

                        Oregon: Quinn Randall Virgil;

                        Peoria: Philip Jeffrey Pullen;

 

Indiana                       

Fishers: Tobin Gilbert Strader;

                        Muncie: Jon Kern;

                        Saint John: Megan Therese Barenie;

                        Westfield: Amber Noelle Welker Williams;

 

Kansas            

Derby: Anthony Michael Hershberger;

                        Garden City: Ashley Nichole Nuzum;

                        Wichita: Jolene Melissa Chapin, Collin David Fisher, Billie Selichnow;

 

Kentucky                    

Murray: Autumn Brooke Paschall;

 

Louisiana                   

Crowley: Emily Loraine Thevis;

 

Maryland                   

Baltimore: Ashley Marie Kikola;

                        Brandywine: Cherietta Cobb;

                        Hagerstown: Kevin Darnell White Sr.;

                        LaPlata: Brian Clipper;

 

Michigan                    

Ann Arbor: Tiara Michelle Fulk;

                        Waterford: Autumn Simone Murry;

 

Minnesota                 

Fergus Falls: Eliza Blanche Robertson;

                        Shoreview: Ryan James Ferkinhoff;

                        Woodbury: Nathan Gehlen;

 

Mississippi                

Southaven: Kyna Robinson Woollery;

 

Missouri                     

Bernie: Jessica Renee Hunt;

                        Independence: Clifford Noah Austin III;

                        Kansas City: Brittany Rochelle McLemore;

                        Loma Linda: Whitney LeAnn Marble;

                        Milan: Mark Eric Cole;

 

Nebraska                   

Stromsburg: Hayden DeLano;

 

Nevada                      

Las Vegas: Skylar Lindsay Testo;

 

New Jersey                

Cherry Hill: Lorenc Cici;

                        Totowa: Evelyn J Garcia;

 

New Mexico              

Clovis: Daulton Cade Hatley;

 

New York                   

Brooklyn: Anasthasia Chery, Shirley Tenia-Rose;

                        Coram: Tiara Lucia Sanchez Cruz;

                        Endwell: Nicole E Brewer;

                        Mamaroneck: Rocco  DiBiasi;

                        Mastic Beach: Melissa Lee Berthel;

                        New Hyde Park: Anthony Ankuo Liu;

                        New York City: Do Khan Khup;

                        Patterson: Arlene JillAnn Callender;

                        Staten Island: Michael L Levine;

 

North Carolina                       

Bunnlevel: Anna Rae Page;

                        Charlotte: MacKenzie Sheehan;

                        Sanford: Alieu Camara;

                        Tabor City: Amy Maurer Jones;

 

Ohio               

Ashville: Drake Edward Voris;

Cleveland: Skipper Hayes;

Marysville: Jesse Bryant;

Youngstown: Corey Michael Savric, Steven Stahura;

 

Pennsylvania             

Atlasburg: Elizabeth A Bebo;

Emmaus: Kimberly Ann Snyder-Van Aken;

Newtown: Maria  McCauley Kulczytzky;

Philadelphia: Lisa Marie Ariosto, Edward Joseph McCabe Jr.;

 

South Carolina                       

Aiken: Alyson Lou Cheyenne Corder;

Beaufort: Ethan Ardese;

Charleston: Logan Frank, Brittany A. Young;

Chester: Coretta D. Williams;

Columbia: Justin Michael Corley;

Hilton Head: Karen Lynn Qualls;

Pawleys Island: Jessica Smith;

Rock Hill: Tamara L. Jolly;

 

South Dakota             

Aberdeen: Billy Mitchell Young;

 

Tennessee                  

Gadsden: Lauren Elizabeth Rice;

Memphis: Paris Shay Chanel;

 

Virginia                      

Fairfax: Natalie Marie Jamison;

Henrico: Sangeetha  Vinjamuri;

Manassas: Joscelyn Eileen Wildgen;

Suffolk: Michael Youngmin Kim;

 

Washington               

Covington: Samantha Joens;

Tacoma: Kerry Holden Geffen, Melissa Paz;

 

Wisconsin                  

Beloit: Grant Patrick McLain;

Brookfield: Anna Marie Butzlaff;

Bangladesh               

Dhaka: Mohammad Taneem Bin Nazim;

 

Germany                    

Stuttgart: Rachel C Makle;

 

Saudi Arabia              

Dammam: Zohoor Hesham Almuzin;

 

Mexico                       

Mexico City: Ulises V. Gudino;

 

South Korea               

Seoul: Jung Yong Um;