Durant, Okla. – Chancellor Emeritus Glen D. Johnson will be the guest speaker at Southeastern Oklahoma State University's Fall Commencement ceremonies.
Two ceremonies will be held:
On Friday, December 10, at 6 p.m., a ceremony will be held for graduate students (master’s candidates).
On Saturday, December 11, at 9 a.m., a ceremony will be held for undergraduate students (bachelor’s candidates).
Both ceremonies are scheduled for Bloomer Sullivan Arena.
Following are the candidates for graduation, listed by permanent hometown:
Oklahoma
Ada: Rainee Rachelle Easley, Kalli Ray Forshee, Carmon Hartshorn, Jaren Lee Jackson;
Allen: Jordyn Marie Parker, Emily Rose Smith;
Altus: Morgan Glenn Abernathy, Gary D. Bearden Jr.;
Anadarko: Phaliesha Michelle Kodaseet;
Antlers: Weston L Beatty, Wyatt H Clark, Chloe Elise Duncan, Richadeena (Dee) McClain, Brittany Cindy Perez Vega, Matthew David Turner;
Ardmore: Kamiah Q. Anderson, Christopher Blake Brawley, Breyden Patrick Brookshire, Courtney Nicole Connel, Jennifer Doby, Connie Marie Grant, Kaylee Nicole Herman, Kaylyn Jones, Jodi Leigh Larkin, Juanita Jolene Malone, Brittany M. Parker, James W. Parker, Kalli Jo Schaaf, Tiffany Stuart, Otho Charles Thomas, Jessica Donn West;
Atoka: Shelby Jade Graham, Randall Hamilton, Kaitlin Alexis Hestily, Vera Nika, Ashley Dawn Self, Amanda Michelle Toney, Jarod Shawn West, Karis Mikaela West;
Bartlesville: Stacey Lynne Jordan;
Bixby: Jonathan Scott Hoag, Ashlin Kay Wainscott;
Blanchard: Don Revis Dudley Jr.;
Bokchito: Ethan David Campbell, Zachry Todd Jamison, Stephanie Joyce Parker;
Boswell: Hailey Kaine Belvin, Tabatha Fae Foust, Larry Wyatt Sullivan, KC D. Wood;
Bowlegs: Kaleb C Bryan;
Bowring: Kathy Jo Graham;
Broken Arrow: Devin Shane Anderson, Angela Goins, Katie Danielle Lewis, Kellie Lyn Miller, Ethan Daniel Shaffer, Katherine Ann Shannon, Kristen Marie Simpson, Kathryn Margaret Taylor, Haven Zuniga;
Broken Bow: Dustin Shaun Bohanan, June Lin, Chase Michael Maxwell, Shayla Rae Queen, Johnathon Neal Roberts, Yoselin Rodriguez-Diaz;
Burneyville: Payton Leeann Barrick, Trenton Barrick, Jacob Seth Stewart;
Calera: Jill Nicole Bohn, Kylie A Rice, Sarah Ann Routledge, Ami Michelle Towne;
Cameron: Robyn Lyn Gillham;
Checotah: Owetha Wilson;
Chickasha: Cheryl Lynn Cruz-Rodz, Brian Keith McLaughlin;
Choctaw: Desiree L. Lamberg;
Choctaw: Peyton Darrick Saxton, Sean Thompson;
Claremore: Kaliope A Brinegar;
Clinton: Dylan Cole Fox;
Coleman: Mersedes Alane Byrd, Kathryn Nicole Davison, Cheyanne Nichole Owens;
Collinsville: Sydney S Gerlach, Hillary Danielle Moore, John Nash Pickle IV;
Coweta: Dalawna Tishawn Brent, Andrea Lea Fincher;
Davis: Ayla Dawn Summerlin Beesley;
Drumright: Brandy A Baugh, Caitlin Michelle Robinson;
Durant: Murad Salim Aljalamdeh, Maryann Herrera Almaguer, Autumn E Ammons, Larissa A. Armor, Shanelka Renise Barboan, Brayden Gemes Bentley, Cassie Elizabeth Bisson, Christina Gabrielle Brewer, Peyton LeAnn Nichole Broyles, Bradley Wyatt Davis, Brandy Jane Dill, Christian Donaldson, Garrett Donaldson, Lauren Dawn Ford, Ashton Mari Harrison, Paige Alexis Hendley, Tracey Hickman, Elise Johnson, Mika Jayson Knight, Sadie Marie Luman, Elijah Allen Marshall, Melody N. Mealor, Santana Marie Milligan, Alexis Stevie Nabors, Thomas Clay Olive, Jennifer E Pitts, Courtney Elizabeth Anne Reirdon, Megan Nicole Robinson, Makenzie Kate Rogers, Peyton Kyle Shastid, Samuel Euneil Stevenson, Emily Madison Thompson, Krissy L Turner, Jamie Lee Wilson;
Eagletown: Kylie Rae Williams;
Edmond: Raelynn Morgan Elledge, Jillian Newman, Craig Mitchell Williams;
Elk City: Amanda Carol Johnson Odom;
Elmore City: Jena Shay Foster, Cole Reine Ratchford;
Eufaula: Stephanie Morgan Hancock, Sarah Elizabeth ingram;
Fletcher: Brandon Jones;
Fort Gibson: Nancy C Stone;
Garvin: Dallas Lynnette Donaldson;
Glenpool: Timothy Joseph Howell, Omer Howell Lariscy IV;
Grove: Joshua Martin;
Guthrie: Michelle Renae Hopkins;
Guymon: Lisa G. Gipson;
Haileyville: Megan Bradley;
Harrah: Marty R Allen, Victoria Kaye Brotherton, Clayton K Wagner;
Haskell: Jerry Denise Dunn;
Haworth: Kylie Nicole Carrell, Hayden Lane Grimes, Faith Noelle Hughes;
Heavener: Kirstyn Alissa Plymale;
Hendrix: Taylor D. Davis, Kinley Tait Gafford;
Hennessey: Raeanna Fuksa;
Henryetta: Kamarie Brooklyn-Shaye Wallace;
Holdenville: Jessica Candace Yates;
Hugo: Rylee K Byrd, Christin C Carlile, Jeremy Nathaniel Cauley, Charles Lawrence Durrence; Sedrick Moltke Frierson, Emily R Marzek, Elnora Levern Mayes, Kevin Shea McFadden, Jayleigh Ann Pettyjohn, Stana Rae Self;
Idabel: Ginavee Cora Freeman, Bradley James Hill, Shelly Raven Smith;
Jay: Julie Williams;
Ketchum: Sydney Marie Brown;
Kingston: Joseph Michael Jackson, Kelsi Rainwater, Logan Laine Thomas;
Lawton: Courtney Nicole Henderson, Kahlil B Martin;
Lone Grove: Stephanie Ann Hale, Jaycee Dawn McLean, Tiffany D. Rich, Kody A. Rousey, Logan Cheyenne Rutledge;
Luther: Alan Dale Loveless II;
Madill: Maguadalupe Ro Camacho, Jeremy Chance Crowley, Shawna R Henry, Corbin Cass Larason, Summer Danielle Pense;
Mannsville: Joshua Adam Eubank;
Marietta: Kayla M. Eller, Jessica Shiann Kirk, Stacy Christian Marris, Ariel Rose Rickets;
McAlester: Christie Jo Heaslet, Brittany M. Humphrey, Grace Palaroan, Caitlyn Jo Phillips, Lindsay Michelle Smith Sistrunk, Jennifer Lynn Tighe;
Mcloud: Keeley Shea Sudduth;
Mead: Nicolas Chase Posekany;
Midwest City: Ruben Marquez, Cody L Moore;
Moore: Kateri Tekakwitha Cirone, Tyler R Grissom, Amy Holland, Jackie Rene Turner;
Morrison: Hayden Vaughn Garringer;
Mt. View: Nathaniel Jacob Kliewer;
Muldrow: Misti Ann Vann;
Muskogee: D'Amber D. Desmuke-Bunch;
Mustang: Jeremiah Z Meck, Ashley Morgan Nicholson, Mackenzie Wynne Tracy, Amanda Lynn Whitesell;
Nashoba: Brittni Dawn Rivas;
Newcastle: Jessica R Holdridge, Joshua Woodworth;
Ninnekah: Amy Nicole King-Wilson;
Noble: Taylor Jo Ford;
Norman: Nickolas Joseph Crain, Jonathan Joseph Gross, Steven P Scalzo II, Michael L. Swenson, Allie Tsotigh;
Oklahoma City: Jonathan Gilbert Blair, Jeff Brewer, Monica Janese Callaway, Lauren Elizabeth Checorski-Campbell, Lauren E Fanning, Shelby Colleen Fields, Terra Michelle Fischer, Victor D. Guyton, Victor Allen Kennedy, Michael Jay Lockman, Shawna L Melton, Nicole D. Minton, Rebekah Anne Onmyoji, Summer Ray, Russell Scott Rogers, Chante C Sourignavong, Yurry Han Stratton, Bryan T Woodard;
Oologah: Chris Ruhl;
Owasso: Laci G. Felty, Jacob Raney Good, Tabitha D. Stephens;
Peggs: Roger Dale Fine Jr.;
Perkins: Stephanie Ida Hara;
Piedmont: Latricia Marie D'Amico, Bryce McDermott;
Ponca City: Colton Levi Jones, Gregory Stewart;
Porum: Staci Gail Simeroth;
Poteau: Kimberly Lynn McConnell, Katie Jan Stubbs;
Pottsboro: Madison Michelle Avery;
Pryor: Chelcie Yvon Gwartney;
Purcell: Allen L Reynolds II;
Rattan: Kaci Miranda Stephens;
Ringling: Braidon McClain Willis;
Rosston: Paula Centers Frye;
Ryan: Mackenzie Jordan Brink;
Sand Springs: Candace Lee Shoopman;
Savanna: Katie Mae Farrow;
Sawyer: Bailey Wright;
Seminole: Melissa Nicole Whetstine;
Shawnee: Andrew P. Barry, Darrell L. Chambers II, Tabitha L Morgan;
Soper: Morgan Kade Self;
South Coffeyville: Hunter E Hough;
Sperry: Thomas Wesley Swicegood;
Stigler: Blaine Ann White;
Stillwater: Cassy Jo Quillin;
Stonewall: Rogenette L Lackey;
Stringtown: Rylee Kay Dunlap, Zequiel T Sherrard;
Stuart: Kylee Ann Wood;
Sulphur: Ty D. Pettitt, Kelly Blue Taylor;
Summerfield: Samuel L. Cox;
Tahlequah: Hayden Dane Harris;
Talihina: Brittany Marie Butler;
Thackerville: Justice Blake Buckaloo, Mahaley Elizabeth Kirk;
Thomas: Dean Floyd O'Nesky;
Tishomingo: Lukas Coppedge;
Tonkawa: Holly R Lee;
Tulsa: James Blake Buckner, Luther James Carr III, Cynthia DuVall-Bonebright, Kandace Jacobs, Katherine A. Miller, Elise Margarita Nguyen, Kevin Dwayne Rucker Jr., Whitney Jo Tramell, Lajuanna Waddell, Amanda Ladeen Wann;
Tupelo: Alanah Chase McKay;
Tushka: Zakary Keith Southerland;
Tuttle: Eric S. Morton II;
Valliant: Hannah Cheyenne Nance;
Vian: Courtney Diana Barnoskie;
Vinita: Brian Wayne Boyd;
Wagoner: Marcella Nicole Hofschulte, Teresa Rhea Pointer;
Walters: Aadel Bussinger;
Wayne: Kylea Renee Madden;
Weatherford: Melissa Folsom;
Westville: Derrick Ray Hammer;
Whitesboro: Tori Culley;
Wilburton: Dalton Seth Battles, Kaycee Hollingback;
Wright City: Sarah Marie Trusty;
Wynnewood: Mallori Lauren Dixon;
Yukon: Gena Barnhill, Miranda Blevins,Laura B. Combs, Adam Len Flowers, Bobbie Yvonne Moran, Duston Leon Pickle;
Mcloud: Duane Sudduth;
Texas
Alvarado: Melissa Jane Trejo;
Austin: Jin Yong Yu;
Beaumont: De'Jante Markeith Granger;
Bells: Larissa Belle Flores, Darian Nichole Thomas;
Benbrook: Tiffany Holdridge Higgins;
Burkburnett: Tracey Y Roberson;
Celina: Benjamin Adam Wilson;
Comfort: Christian James Honsalek;
Coppell: Pablo Antonio Perini;
Corinth: Cassidhe Sue Walker;
Dallas: Christopher Delon Ellison Jr., Maha Ahmed Makin, Caitlin Elizabeth Roebuck, Iesha S Sanders, Kendrell D Willis;
Denison: April Dawn Abbott, Monica Renee Becker, Shantell R Boone, Kenneth Ryan Criswell, Samantha Jean Ellett, Lane Matthew Harder, Kendall R Hendricks, Chaz Todd Hodge, Nicholas Paul Hoover, Kentrell Jarmol Mathenia, Jeremy L. Mitchell, Chance Allen Rogers, Sarah Rutherford;
DeSoto: Rosalind Michelle Vinson;
El Paso: Larissa Rollins;
Fort Worth: Joe Aaron Eastham, Jordyn Blair Moore, Melanie Nineth Rodriguez, Collin Evans Sinclair;
Garland: miller nguyen;
Greenville: Jacob Isaiah Alexander;
Gunter: Anita Susanne Brackeen;
Hardin: Rachael Michelle Smart;
Houston: Alexce Marshall, Shanese D'Shawn Sams-Fontenot;
Howe: Rachel Siera White, Sarah Whittington;
Irving: Shannon Suzanne Everett;
Lindale: Ryan Freeman Taylor, Dan Marshall Purvis III;
Malakoff: Sumiko D'Lane Hart;
Maypearl: Casie Weatherford;
McKinney: Leroy Mansanales;
McKinney: Ashley Brooke McAdoo, Eric Ta;
Mesquite: Katrell LaDerek Blakely, Tyler Denise Hamilton, Deondria Murphy, Raehgan Tatyana Shaw;
Montgomery: Brandi Lynn Wilkinson;
New Boston: Kasey Lin Culp;
Paris: Savanah Lorriane Heady;
Parker: Osama Aboul-fettouh;
Plano: Joseph Karl Hammer;
Pottsboro: Kelsey Lynn Cook, Jacqulynn Joy Geiger, Tracey Marie Jacobs, Kolin Shea Jones;
Prosper: Kayleigh Jade Shoaf;
Ravenna: Shannon Marie Minnick;
Rockwall: Alyssa L. Fawks, Amy Christine Sikes;
Rowlett: Cristian Ray Gardner;
San Antonio: Katie Ochoa, Tashai Lynette Pogue, Carlos Javier Vlaun;
Sanger: Mellissa Rene' Gardner;
Savoy: Kate Lynn Popowski;
Sherman: Walter Edward Bradshaw III, Lauren Legate Castillo, Gracie Ferguson, Victoria Elizabeth Gonzalez, Makayla Shayne Kelly, Eric Francisco Martinez, Marshall McManigell, Abigail Ann Moore, Taylor Paige Phillips, Abby J. Simpson;
Simms: Hillary Hope Dunson;
Spring: Wellhelmina Brobbey Owusu;
Sunnyvale: Jason Reece Baldwin;
Tioga: Leanne Michelle Rogers;
Troup: Braxton Traneal Kincade;
Van Alstyne: Rebecca Lynn Demel;
Waxahachie: Dawn Richerson Chagnon;
Weatherford: Mary Katherine Louviere;
Whitesboro: Bailey Michelle Darnell;
Winona: DeUndre Wheeler;
Wylie: Ontario Lawrence Davis II, Sandy M Macar, Keely Rae Watson;
Alaska
Wasilla: Lisa M. Burke;
Arizona
Fort Smith: Tristin Danae Birth;
Gilbert: Kristy Ann Clay;
Goodyear: Christopher M Becker;
Mesa: Jaclyn Evonne Ortega Garcia;
Yuma: Christopher Patrick Franey;
Arkansas
Fayetteville: Elizabeth Marie Resh;
Fort Smith: Christian Chase Garner;
Mena: Samantha Shores;
Springdale: Jessica Carrie Kitchens;
Van Buren: Ashton Maree Sangster;
Vilonia: Spencer Allen Jaye;
California
Campbell: Alireza Haghshenas;
Concord: Samy Izebboudjen;
Fresno: Shelby Lynn Attwood;
Los Angeles : Neftali Pereda, Rodney I Reed, Geoffrey Carl Garcia Rodriguez;
Mission Viejo: Jordan L Quiroga;
Mountain House: Erin Abrahamson Healy;
Pacific Grove: Michael Grimshaw;
Petaluma: David Franklin Yarbrough Jr.;
Riverside: Reina Rosa Elena Galvez;
San Francisco: Nicole Jerelen Cardinale;
San Jose: Kanwal Tasnim Rehman;
Taft: Tara Dynae Kelley;
Westminster: Khiem Trong Tran;
Colorado
Aurora: Danna Jenkins;
Colorado Springs: Jordan Christopher Holifield, Keith Kasper;
Durango: James Robert Dusman;
Monument: Conner Oliver Drendel;
Pueblo: Debra Annette Pacheco;
Connecticut
East Lyme: Zachary Phillip-Allen Eierman;
Milford: Marissa Lynn Bruno;
Stratford: Priscilla Marie Johnson;
Florida
Davenport: Sedrick Antionne Hopkins;
Deerfield Beach: Venkata Madiraju;
LaBelle: Paul Dippold;
Miami: Rafael Juan Toro;
Orange Park: Mikki Lea Johns;
Plantation: Diego Alfonso De La Espriella;
Port Saint Lucie: Steven Caruso;
Sarasota: Gerard W. Magee Jr.;
West Palm Beach: Antoni Hill;
Georgia
Atlanta: Alain Daniel Cancia;
Augusta: Latrelle Marques Samuels;
Braselton: Frank Guenzel;
Carrollton: Kelly Pulliam;
Cleveland: Lindsey Christina Wiley;
Dallas: Amira Karriem;
Ellenwood: Raven Bernae Bell;
Loganville: John Anthony Mayfield;
Savannah: Julian Dunston;
Idaho
Bancroft: Suzanne Barfuss;
Illinois
Algonquin: Cynthia A. Nichols;
Brookfield: Jessica Rene ONeal;
Byron: Timothy Bukoski;
Chicago: Charles Arthur Brantley Jr, Katherine Hughes;
Chicago Heights: Krystal J Avery;
Kinmundy: Nicholas Curtis Jones;
Lockport: Charles Joseph Gawle Jr.;
Manhattan: Douglas Andrew Krop;
Oregon: Quinn Randall Virgil;
Peoria: Philip Jeffrey Pullen;
Indiana
Fishers: Tobin Gilbert Strader;
Muncie: Jon Kern;
Saint John: Megan Therese Barenie;
Westfield: Amber Noelle Welker Williams;
Kansas
Derby: Anthony Michael Hershberger;
Garden City: Ashley Nichole Nuzum;
Wichita: Jolene Melissa Chapin, Collin David Fisher, Billie Selichnow;
Kentucky
Murray: Autumn Brooke Paschall;
Louisiana
Crowley: Emily Loraine Thevis;
Maryland
Baltimore: Ashley Marie Kikola;
Brandywine: Cherietta Cobb;
Hagerstown: Kevin Darnell White Sr.;
LaPlata: Brian Clipper;
Michigan
Ann Arbor: Tiara Michelle Fulk;
Waterford: Autumn Simone Murry;
Minnesota
Fergus Falls: Eliza Blanche Robertson;
Shoreview: Ryan James Ferkinhoff;
Woodbury: Nathan Gehlen;
Mississippi
Southaven: Kyna Robinson Woollery;
Missouri
Bernie: Jessica Renee Hunt;
Independence: Clifford Noah Austin III;
Kansas City: Brittany Rochelle McLemore;
Loma Linda: Whitney LeAnn Marble;
Milan: Mark Eric Cole;
Nebraska
Stromsburg: Hayden DeLano;
Nevada
Las Vegas: Skylar Lindsay Testo;
New Jersey
Cherry Hill: Lorenc Cici;
Totowa: Evelyn J Garcia;
New Mexico
Clovis: Daulton Cade Hatley;
New York
Brooklyn: Anasthasia Chery, Shirley Tenia-Rose;
Coram: Tiara Lucia Sanchez Cruz;
Endwell: Nicole E Brewer;
Mamaroneck: Rocco DiBiasi;
Mastic Beach: Melissa Lee Berthel;
New Hyde Park: Anthony Ankuo Liu;
New York City: Do Khan Khup;
Patterson: Arlene JillAnn Callender;
Staten Island: Michael L Levine;
North Carolina
Bunnlevel: Anna Rae Page;
Charlotte: MacKenzie Sheehan;
Sanford: Alieu Camara;
Tabor City: Amy Maurer Jones;
Ohio
Ashville: Drake Edward Voris;
Cleveland: Skipper Hayes;
Marysville: Jesse Bryant;
Youngstown: Corey Michael Savric, Steven Stahura;
Pennsylvania
Atlasburg: Elizabeth A Bebo;
Emmaus: Kimberly Ann Snyder-Van Aken;
Newtown: Maria McCauley Kulczytzky;
Philadelphia: Lisa Marie Ariosto, Edward Joseph McCabe Jr.;
South Carolina
Aiken: Alyson Lou Cheyenne Corder;
Beaufort: Ethan Ardese;
Charleston: Logan Frank, Brittany A. Young;
Chester: Coretta D. Williams;
Columbia: Justin Michael Corley;
Hilton Head: Karen Lynn Qualls;
Pawleys Island: Jessica Smith;
Rock Hill: Tamara L. Jolly;
South Dakota
Aberdeen: Billy Mitchell Young;
Tennessee
Gadsden: Lauren Elizabeth Rice;
Memphis: Paris Shay Chanel;
Virginia
Fairfax: Natalie Marie Jamison;
Henrico: Sangeetha Vinjamuri;
Manassas: Joscelyn Eileen Wildgen;
Suffolk: Michael Youngmin Kim;
Washington
Covington: Samantha Joens;
Tacoma: Kerry Holden Geffen, Melissa Paz;
Wisconsin
Beloit: Grant Patrick McLain;
Brookfield: Anna Marie Butzlaff;
Bangladesh
Dhaka: Mohammad Taneem Bin Nazim;
Germany
Stuttgart: Rachel C Makle;
Saudi Arabia
Dammam: Zohoor Hesham Almuzin;
Mexico
Mexico City: Ulises V. Gudino;
South Korea
Seoul: Jung Yong Um;