DURANT, Okla. – Southeastern Oklahoma State University has released the Dean’s Honor Roll for the summer term. To achieve this recognition, students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses (1000-4999), with a 3.5 grade-point average and no grade lower than B.
Listed below, by permanent hometown, are students on the Dean’s Honor Roll for Summer 2012:
Dean's Honor Roll Summer 2012
Oklahoma
Allen: Cameron Ross Rojo-Chavez
Antlers: Brittany Mills, Ashley Christine Stillwell
Ardmore: Tracey Marie Aviles, Joseph Scott Barr, Brooke Nicole Ellis, Christi Anna Garner, Judy Kaye Kinder, Jamie Michelle Love, Kylee Lynnae McCann,Rebecca Ann McCauley, Christopher William Nash, Rhonda Lynne Pearce
Atoka: Aimee Michelle Costa, Nikole Lee Ford, Kristi Leann Goff,
Lacey Dawn Herring, Steven Lawrence Mackey, Trask Lynn Meadows, Ann Juliet Millington-Nutt, Patricia Ilene Stanton, Shannon Stephens
Battiest: Cheyanne Jade Perrin
Bennington: Megan Whitney Carlton, June Annette Dobbins, June Annette Dobbins
Blanchard: Melissa Mae Watson
Bokchito: Kelly Wayne Blue, Rhonda Mechell Jones, Jackie Barton McCarter, Brianna Megan Thompson
Boswell: Kolby Gail Gloyne, Emily Grace Robinson
Broken Bow: Jessica Danielle Dean, Britni Ann Fullenwider, Heather Renee Payne, Joseph Darward Payne, Holly Dell Tolison
Burneyville: Shauna DeAnn Lewis
Caddo: Chelsea Brooke Morris
Calera: Cassie Delores Dunham, Cole C Guidinger, Melissa Marie Hammel, Donny Shane Moorefield, Angela Marie Palmer, Madalyn Kirsten Shires, Brittani Morgan Young
Caney: Zachary Ray Harmon
Choctaw: Leslie Rae Brunkhurst, Ronald L Daggs
Coalgate: Lindsey Nicole Davidson
Colbert: Clint Michael Byley, Rodger Clay Giles
Duncan: Julie Renee Canfield
Durant: Kenza Mezann Abu-Arja, Justin Keith Avery, Joshua Edward Baker, Bhumi Raj Bhattarai, Jessica Lashelle Breger, Cameron Kamal Chemait, Weslina Jo Coxsey, Jeffrey Harris Drake, Lance Wade Elliott, Jamey Chet Farmer, Rhiannon Nichol Feldhaus, Kaden Lloyd French, Joshua Taitague Garcia, Spencer John Gendron, Mary A Graves, Krystopher Kyle Gross, James Ray Harrington, Brittany Louise Heath, Shannon Lynn Hutcherson, David E Johnson, Twahna Faye Kemp-Finley, Duncan Mackenzie Kovash, Jeremy Justin Laroche, Kane Edward Lovelace, Qinyan Luo, Bailie DeAn Martin, Rachel Anne Melcher, Shannon Diane Minchey, Logan Pierce Murphy, Jesse Lynn Pierce, Morgan Shaneil Pierce, Niki Nicole Pierce, Bobby L Pressnell, Ashley Tara Reynolds, Dillon Neal Rind, Britni Patience Robinson, Sheila M Salas, Gina Carol Salazar, Erin Alicia Semtner, Rusel Duayne Smith, Anthony Wayne Tiger, Michael Albert Tilles, Debbie Kay Vietta, Anne Marie Wyatt
Eagletown: Melissa Gee, Bailey Alexandria Wallace
Enid: Stephanie Michelle Gordon
Golden: David Scott Caudle
Guymon: Emily Nicole Steffens
Healdton: Kourtney Darin Guilliam
Hugo: Melissa Gayle Allen, Julia Napanee Boyd, Maria Lynn Santillan
Idabel: Kaylene M Basham, Chawa-yuga Grass, Charlee Nichole Potts, Jordan Louise Womack
Kemp: Brooke Danielle Sinor
Kingston: Steven Daniel Baker, Cory Joseph Newman
Krebs: Alva Lee Keith
Lane: Tara Jene' Boren
Lebanon: Adrian Nicole Johnson
Leon: Cheryl Rose Thompson
Lone Grove: Jordan Matthew Dodd, Deanna Lynn James
Madill: Chelsea Renee Connel, Bradley Wayne McMillian, Misael Moreno
Marietta: Robert Aaron Morgan
McAlester: Christopher Lloyd Burns, Megan Kelly Furlong
Mead: Sidni Brianne Rains, Brandon Michael Ritter, Tiffany Denaine Sallee
Midwest City: Darryl K Douglas, Daniel W Stahlheber
Millerton: Heather Deann Curtis
Mustang: Lawrence Chan, Kenneth Richard Working
Norman: Alisha Renee Pearce
Oklahoma City: Michael Justin Deloney, Lisa A Dudzinski
Overbrook: Kristen Elaine Pierce, Michael John-Peery Rice
Paden: Lindsey Jenae Logan
Poteau: Nickolas Eli Wann
Rattan: William Clayton Baze
Ringling: Natasha Marie Inselman, James Patrick Martin
Savanna: Lori Lynn Turman
Soper: Shelby Lin Ely
Stigler: Shawna Laree Anzlovar
Stringtown: Terri Lynn Mayo
Tahlequah: Micaela Rae Carlile
Thackerville: Rebekah LuAnne Holder
Tishomingo: Monica Jo Ezell
Valliant: Winona G Umphress
Watson: Gregory Blaine Parnell
Yukon: Marlene M Webster
Texas
Blue Ridge: Robert Dale Todd
Bonham: Rafeal Maurice Tilley
Dallas: Andrew Stephan McKinney
Denison: Nathaniel Shane Glenn, Cherish Rae Neal, Victor Wayne Quintanilla, Robyn Gayle Voight
Flower Mound: Taryn Leigh Ozinga
Fort Worth: Lindsey Kay Ludwick
Georgetown: Benjamin Levi Kenagy
Honey Grove: Taylor Jordyn Whitaker-Duran
Howe: Laura Lee-Ann Duree
Irving: Justin Eugene Sloan
Paris: Alexander Jared Fowzer
Plano: Chelsea Rae Rivera
Pottsboro: Aaron Keith Bates
Quitman: Callie Joyce Carrell
Sherman: Paola Verdiane Ambendet, Ashley Marie Bissell, Brandy Dawn Landon, Mary Theresa Lesnick, Cynthia Guadalupe Lopez, Sarah Ashley Newtown, Nicholas Brandon Noel, James Clifford Thomas, Atiya Badia Perkins
Southmayd: Shauna Michelle Ressler, Misty Deann Steward
Tom Bean: April Heather Snodgrass
Van Alstyne: Halye Anne Tucker, Courtney Page Veale