Deanís Honor Roll announced at Southeastern
By Southeastern Oklahoma State University
May 31, 2012
Print this page
Email this article

DURANT, Okla. Ė Undergraduate students who have achieved superior academic performance are recognized by Southeastern Oklahoma State University each semester by being named to the Presidentís Honor Roll or the Deanís Honor Roll.

To qualify for the Deanís Honor Roll for a fall or spring semester, the student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade-point average and no grade lower than B.

Following are the students named to the Deanís Honor Roll for Spring 2012, listed by permanent hometown: 
 
Oklahoma

Ada: April Darlene Mosier
 
Albany: Kara Renee Broome
 
Antlers: Mary Elizabeth Burgess, Timothy Wesley Fewell, Jett Ellis Gardner, Dillon Paul Hindman, Terry Leon Williams
 
Apache: Taylor Nicole Lindsey
 
Ardmore: Christi Anna Garner, Vallerie R Irvin, Candice Price Jefferson, James Russell Keeton, Juan Pablo Lopez Nava, Tawsha Rae Mathis, Marissa Lynn Musgrove, Kelly Ann Pearce, Robert Everett Sampson, Natalie Lynn Sharp, Caleb Andrew Wagner, Emily Jane Wittrock, Valerie Jean Woods
 
Atoka: Rebecca Lynn Benson, Aimee Michelle Costa, Nikole Lee Elliott, Chelsi Denise Faulkenberry, Carli Marie Fisher, Jeremie Wayne Fisher, Valerie Howard, Crystal A Klaver, Secret Nicole Lang, Jesse Levi Lemons, Megan Rene Mackey, Ann Juliet Millington-Nutt, Alyssa BreAnne Denym Pingleton, Jeffrey Dillon Ray, Tristan Dean Smith, Melody R Williams
 
Battiest: Cheyanne Jade Perrin
 
Bennington: Megan Noel Jones, Ashton Brook Thompson
 
Binger: Dakota Lea Cho-nin Palmer
 
Bokchito: Kelly Wayne Blue, Opal Raye Hicks, Rhonda Mechell Jones, Jackie Barton McCarter, Brianna Megan Thompson
 
Boswell: Chrissy Denise Dill, Sarah Delanie Eastwood, Apryl Nicole Mock, Dalton Tanner Smith, Dwight Hilton Vansickle
 
Bristow: Courtney Meghan Russell
 
Broken Bow: Elizabeth Ann Brantley, Vanessa Elizabeth Hofer, Kristy Maria Jordan, Jandin Kyann King, Monique Danielle Knight, Erika Ann Snead, April Lou Mae Warren, Kyle David Williams, Kyle Alfred Woolly
 
Bromide: Angel DeJesus Vilchis
 
Caddo: Emily K Fincher, Gunnhildur Lind Hansdottir, James Kannon Walker Jackson, Morgan Dawn Lowry, Brandon Tyler Wells, Mandy Faye White
 
Calera: Chelsea Brooke Carr, Jessica Dawn Coonrod, Gregory Kiefer Corbin, Steven Thomas Evans, Brenda Michelle Lawrence, Angie Nicole Lewis,
Dana Elizabeth Meaders, Angela Marie Palmer, Miranda LeAnne Reid, Hudson Cornelius Toews, Rachel Dawn Toews, Leo Wayne Washington, Caitlin Ann Wilson
 
Caney: Robin Loretta Brister, Whitney Elaine Worrell
 
Cartwright: Robin Linette Childers, Kendall Ryan Dollins, Austin Taylor Hall
 
Cashion: Bailey Renee Welch
 
Centrahoma: Rebecca Lynn Crow
 
Chickasha: Melissa Irene Sinko
 
Choctaw: Leslie Rae Brunkhurst
 
Clayton: Severt Allen Dahl, Laquita Marie McIntyre
 
Coalgate: Valori Alyssa Allen, Sarah Michelle Cox, Jill Susann Eddings, Jacob Edward Luellen, David J Muniz, Thomas Shane Robson
 
Colbert: Tiffani Tynise Coker, Marshal Wayne Prater, Evan Grant Wakefield
 
Coleman: Coty Celynn Fisher
 
Del City: Richard E Tucker, Tony C Whitmire
 
Duncan: James Alan Grimes, Kirk David Prucha
 
Durant: Kenza Mezann Abu-Arja, Lora Katlyn Alexander, Legbedji Andree Amessan, Ryan Scott Anderson, Joshua Edward Baker, Sarah Lynn Bangert, Dustin Michael Belvin, Trey Levins Bowman, Jimmy Don Boyett, Angel Brooke Brooks , Taylor Dawn Bunch, Aaron Matthew Burt, Bryan Anthony Carbone, Alexandra Blaire Carmichael, Cody Aaron Collett, Brycen Curtis Collins, Brooke Chelsea Cooper, Ariel Cassandra Rose Cross, Brody Mikel Davenport, Justin Ryan Dillard, Jeffrey Harris Drake, Megan Rhena Dufur, Lance Wade Elliott , Haley Brooke Ellison, Colton Alan Everett, David Jerrod Fisher, Phillip Allen Ford, Kaden Lloyd French, Jordan Leigh Garnica, Jason Ryan Goff, Joel Devon Goodman, Tyler George Goodwin, Aja Morgan Graham, Megan Kay Groomes, Victoria Grace Gross, Wade Lee Hall, Guillermo Artjro Haugen, Kathy Jo Hill, Andria Brooke Hise, Shannon Lynn Hutcherson, Christian Aaron Jeter, Kaylee Michelle Johnson, Gary Wayne Jones, Matt Blake Jones, Urmila KC, Jeremy Justin Laroche, Qinyan Luo , Christian J Madera, Taryn Blake Manners, Sabine Mardarenko, Jade Denise Martin , Johnny Otto McClure, Shannon Diane Minchey, Ariel Elizabeth Moore, Micah Lee Moore, Kaija Dawn Morris, Tiffany Dahiana Newton, Rett Devon Norman, Jamie Lee Nunnally, Sheldon Ashlee Ogle, Oghenenyerhovw Rachael Onovwie, Kimberly Nicole Ortega, Niki Nicole Pierce, Stephanie Alyce Vera Powless, Bobby L Pressnell, Ethan Wells Prus, Aaron Kyle Rains, Taylor Duane Reeves, Wendy G Renfro, Colton Daniel Robertson, Travis Allen Robinson, Cameron Wakefield Roesler, Olivia Ray Rustin, Gina Carol Salazar, Rusel Duayne Smith, Shacole Lewanda Smith, James Clinton Tawwater, Keith David Todd, Kendra Donneta Treat, Kacie Lynn VanZandt, Clinton D Whitehurst, Sabrina Renea Wilkins, Carrie Diane Williamson, Nathan Daniel Wright, Anne Marie Wyatt, Ludmila Zelenkova?
 
Eagletown: Lacy Denice Smith
 
Edmond: Ezzat M Shamia
 
Elmore City: Tavis Otto Walters
 
Eufaula: Tony R Clendening
 
Fort Towson: Krissika Faith Jackson
 
Garvin: Cody Alan Chapman
 
Hartshorne: Kasey Nicole Wilson
 
Healdton: Kourtney Darin Guilliam
 
Hugo: Melissa Gayle Allen, Olivia Dawn Barnett, Antoinette Frazier, Jessica Ann Gann, Maria Lynn Santillan, Stephan Andrew Teague
 
Idabel: Kaylene M Basham, Whitten Wayne Kent, Nickolas Lain McBrayer, Levi Cody McCullough
 
Jay: James Brian Loftis
 
Kingston: Steven Daniel Baker, Meagan LeAnn Carter, William Bryant McCown, Cory Joseph Newman
 
Lebanon: Courtney Lynise Hoedebeck, Adrian Nicole Johnson
 
Lone Grove: Desirae Nicole Drummond, Jayci Diann Hoskins
 
Madill: Kacy Lynn Eppler, Roberto Guadian-Ibarra, Julia Guevara, Cody DeWayne Hampton, Torie Blake Hampton, Timothy Ayres Hardin, Ricardo Ibarra , Samantha Darlene Moore, Cale Alexander Williams
 
Mannsville: Cierra Rebecca Burton, Kadee Elizabeth Van Slyke
 
Marietta: Jessica LeNea Carey, Kayla Renee Harrell, Brent David Odell
 
McAlester: Brittney Shaylene Bailey, Pamela Denise Barnett, Charles Anthony Bull, Amy Beth Richmond, Aaron William Skinner, Chase Alan Tindle
 
 
Mead: Nathaniel Alton Lamb, Ethan Andrew Murray, Tiffany Denaine Sallee, Nicole Rachelle Watkins
 
Medicine Park: Ryan Anthony Curtis
 
Mill Creek: Chelsea Rae Neal
 
Moore: Monica J Mendoza
 
Mounds: Hadleigh Dawn Farren
 
Muldrow: Nicole Dianne Page
 
Oklahoma City: Joseph Hayden Hanselman, Justin C Norman
 
Overbrook: Michael John-Peery Rice
 
Poteau: Breanna Lee Benson
 
Prague: Samantha Denise Vrska
 
Purcell: Amanda Jo Holman
 
Ramona: Kayla Rae Miller
 
Rufe: Amber Lynn Cole
 
Ryan: Isaiah Wilson
 
Sand Springs: Darrian Mayree Williams
 
Savanna: Lori Lynn Turman
 
Sawyer: Beau Michael Johns, Joseph Sterling Stewart
 
Shady Point: Marvin Prasayasith
 
Smithville: Vickie Lynn Smith
 
Soper: Amber Renee Davis, Courtney Gail Janoe, Mia Michelle McKee
 
Tishomingo: Hannah Michelle Searles
 
Tulsa: Szu-Yu Lin
 
Tuskahoma: Corey Tyrone Traylor
 
Valliant: Alene Danielle Julian, Dustie Ryan Shipp, Blake Ray Tomlinson
 
Wetumka: Keeley Rea Underwood
 
Wilburton: Jonathan Ryan Lowder
 
Wright City: Kendra Lavon Gross
 
 
Texas

Arlington: Joe Hardy Diggs, Anthony Quinn Gale
 
Bells: Brett Douglas Lee Hall, Stefan Martin Kells
 
Blue Ridge: Robert Dale Todd
 
Bonham: Jose Arturo Diaz Concepcion
 
Cedar Hill: Arielle Monche're Bloodsaw
 
Celina: Brittney Nicole Roundtree
 
Clint: Madelynne Marie Cera
 
Collinsville: Trulie Sides Redmill
 
Corinth: Brenna Paige Dougherty
 
Dallas: Eura Joseph Williams
 
Denison: Kayla Renae Brin, Ross T Davis, Andrew Michael Jenkins, Steven Kohli, Bryce Edward Powers, Matthew Lawrence Powers, Tyler Dean Pyles, Thomas Anthony Roesler, Randall Ryan Self, Gwendolyn Joy Simmons, Corey Allen Tew, Trevor Simon Timpanaro
 
Dodd City: Dalton Bryant Herndon
 
Ector: Adam Ryan Grant, Mallory Alise Mayo, Matthew Blake Polk
 
Fort Worth: Shawn Alfred O'Reggio
 
Friendswood: Alexandria Hope Cassell
 
Frisco: Ashley Taylor Clark
 
Gainesville: Domanick Anton Hubbard
 
Georgetown: Benjamin Levi Kenagy, Travis B Kincheloe, Nicholas Mariano Sioson
 
Gordonville: Kaela Brooke Ganz, Velina Jeannette O'Connor
 
Gunter: Chad Martin Tucker
 
Howe: Andrea Nicole Slawson
 
Irving: Jercolby Lynn Bradley
 
Ivanhoe: Cristina Chavez Gomez
 
Lewisville: Joseph Tanner Schroeder
 
Mansfield: Kendall Alixandra Newton
 
McKinney: Jennifer Fangying Tsai
 
Mesquite: Krystal Ann Cummings, Chikako Tyler Nishina-Martin, Aleah LeNae' Robinson
 
Paris: Alexander Jared Fowzer, Keiunta Nicole Jones, Shelby Lynn Tucker
 
Perryton: Cynthia Estrada, Kristina Estrada
 
Pittsburg: Billy Charles Hashaway
 
Pottsboro: Austin Hunter Ashley, Chanel Renee Bolen, Melissa Marie Haworth-Cox, Karen Ranee Salazar, Owen Marshall Woody
 
Powderly: Aaron Lee Jones
 
Roxton: Keylee McCall Clemmons
 
Sanger: Jessica Nicole Hesse
 
Sherman: Kimberly Anne Cassell, Josh Thomas Cole, Gregory Leon Jackson, Mary Theresa Lesnick, Ethan Edward Lovelace, Shannon Eileen Maulding, Darcy Herman Onanga, Jasmine Quiroz, Aubrey Elizabeth Tarantine, Paule Virginia Tchicaya
 
Telephone: Colton Brady Roberts, Corine Frances Terrell
 
Tom Bean: Shelby Gaye Ragsdale, April Heather Snodgrass
 
Tomball: Courtney Danielle Miller
 
Valley View: Jordan Lindsey Brown
 
Van Alstyne: Ronald Kirk Fuquay, Erin Michele Lopez
 
Weatherford: Derek Wayne Ogg
 
Whitesboro: Kaci Lee Atwood, Jonathan Frank Rodriguez
 
Whitewright: Nicole Marlene Hall, Katherine Malia Rings
 
Wylie: Arinzechukwu Izuchukwu Eziakor
 
 
Other Out-of-State

Yuma, Arizona: Zachary Duke Downing
 
Blue Grass, Iowa: Scott Wesley Hirstein
 
Deep River, Iowa: Camarie Lynn Widmer
 
Edgard, Louisiana: Christopher Joseph Roussell
 
Oregon, Missouri: Stormie Leigh Milne
 
Palmyra, Missouri: Austee Lynn Anderson
 
Flat Rock, North Carolina: Nicole Ann Benney
 
Hyannis, Nebraska: Chisum McClintock Thurston
 
Hermitage, Tennessee: Taylor Dane Metcalf
 
Pulaski, Virginia: Lacie Ann Boothe