Kent Bearden, a professional actor and GCC alumnus, delivered the commencement address Saturday evening to the 2005-06 graduates of the college. Commencement exercises were held in Cruce Stark Auditorium as the college awarded 680 degrees and certificates.
Bearden, a 1993 graduate of Howe High School and a 1995 graduate of GCC, returned to GCC to continue the college's tradition of having former students speak to the graduating class. Bearden was a Presidential Scholar at GCC, and received an Irene Ryan Regional Acting Award while attending GCC. After leaving GCC in 1995, Bearden transferred to the University of Nevada Las Vegas where he was the first out-of-state student ever recruited for a scholarship to that university. He received the Performance Student of the Year Award for 1997 at UNLV before earning a bachelor's degree in Theater. He immediately gained entry into the International Actor Training Academy at the University of Tennessee to begin work on a master's degree.
Bearden's experiences outside the classroom include two summers as a cast member of Fort Worth's Shakespeare in the Park, numerous television projects such as Walker Texas Ranger, Law and Order, In the Name of Love: A Texas Tragedy and Law and Order SVU. Movie credits include films such as Main in Manhattan, The Interpreter, Space Marines and Angel's in America directed by Mike Nichols.
Vice President for Instruction Dr. Jeanie Hardin certified the degrees and certificates before GCC President Dr. Alan Scheibmeir and the Board of Trustees conferred the degrees. Invocation was given by Rev. David Petrash, retiring associate vice president at GCC. Benediction for the early ceremony was given by Dr. Donna Kumler, GCC history professor, and by Heating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration program director Doug Lacey at the later ceremony.
The College recognizes the outstanding contributions of a five retiring professors and administrators. Collectively, the retirees represent 108 years of combined service to the college and community. Those honored were Joe Henderson, director of Continuing Education and former professor of Manufacturing Technology; Tim Lathum, Auto Body Repair program director; Kathy Mace, Associate Degree Nursing professor; Dr. Martha Payne, Office and Computer Technology program coordinator and professor; and Dr. David Petrash, associate vice president for Admissions and Records and former professor.
Students earning honors are identified during the presentation of diplomas. GCC recognizes students receiving Associate of Applied Science, Associate of Arts in Teaching and Associate of Science degrees with a grade point average of 3.70-3.84 as cum laude (C), gpa of 3.85-3.99 as magna cum laude (M) and 4.0 as summa cum laude (S). Students earning certificates of completion with A's in all certificate classes are listed with "honors:" (H).
The college awards degrees in Associate of Applied Science (AAS), Associate of Science (AS), Associate of Arts in Teaching (AAT) and Certificates of Completion (CERT).
Candidates for graduation, listed by hometowns, for 2005-06 include:
Allen: Ram Lal Dugh (CERT), Andrea Fay Giovinazzo (AAS), Vivien Anwuli Ijomah (AAS), Ralph Edward Johnson II (2 CERT), Chuka G Okonkwo (CERT), Jessica Deedee Opoku (AAS)
Anna: John Coleman Cook (CERT), Elizabeth Ann Duncan (AAS)
Argyle: Mary Diana Muller (AS)
Arlington: Gerald Colby Bunch (AS)
Aubrey: Steven Dale Klohn (AS)
Bells: Christopher Lee Baker (CERT), Billy Tom Day (2 CERT, AAS), Paul Scott Donoho (CERT), Claudia Irene Freeman (AS), Cecil Patsy Jean Grant (CERT), Jessica Lynn Hardy (AS), Dennis Lynn Hillard (CERT-H; AAS-M), Amy Michelle Martin (AS), Edwina Sue Miller (CERT), Trisha Rayleen Milner (AAS), Mattheu Bruce Neal (AS), Sandra Lynn Northern (AS), Carolyn Adele Stephenson (AS), Megan Lee Whitlock (AS), Robin Suzanne Woodson (AS)
Blue Ridge: Cassidy Lee Jones (CERT), Shannon Kay Pasley (AAS), Patricia Lynn Walker (CERT)
Bokchito, Ok: Johanna Rae Sherrel (AS)
Bonham: Jenifer Ballard (CERT), Karol Ann Caldwell (AS), Lisa Jean Cary (CERT), Lacey Leann Chaney (AAS), Jennifer Lynn Clark (AAS), Nancy Jane Cowley-Wilson (AAS), Leland Francis Harris Jr (AS), Kindra Blair Kavanaugh (CERT), Andrea Michelle Rochester (CERT, CERT-H; AAS-M), Timothy Duane Sneed (AS), Katherine Susan Speights (AS-S), Lauren Marie Thompson (AS-C), Raymond Stark Wagstrom (CERT), Katherine Eileen Williamson (AS-C)
Caddo, Ok: Leslie Jack Dillard (CERT), Steven Chance Gray (CERT), Melissa Ann Rowland (CERT),
Calera, Ok: Willie Dowell Goff (CERT)
Carrollton, Tx: Dennis Mark Gartin (AAS-S; CERT-H), Eric Houghton Gore (CERT-H), Angela N Tometi (AAS)
Celina, Tx: Joselyn Kenisha Sims (AS)
Colbert, Ok: Vicki Diane Beal (CERT), Cynthia Wyna Davis (AAS), Tonie Elaine Johnson (AAS), Shelia D Smith (CERT-H)
Collinsville: Marcus Wade Davis (AS-C), Phillip Roger McDaniel (CERT-H), Stephen Dale McDaniel (CERT), Samantha Leigh Rexrode (AS), Sheila Ann Roundy (2 CERT-H; AAS-M), Amanda Mae Russell (CERT), Jason Ray Stevens (CERT), Aaron Craig Vannoy (AS)
Dallas: Irene Emana Alford (CERT), Elizabeth Marie Mitchell (CERT)
Denison: Jennica Irene Abbe (AAS), Amber Nicole Adams (CERT-H), Bradford Bryan Adams (AAS), Shawntae Denise Adams (AS), Eva Lois Auldridge (AAS), Leah Lynn Ballard (AS), Matthew Ward Barker (CERT), Jaysen Dean Bechtel (AS-M), Donna Jean Bedrick (CERT), Chanda Rene Beshears (AS), Ashlan Caroline Bock (AS), Michele Francine Boisacq (CERT-H), Troy Grant Broadrick (AAS), Jaime Marie Brock (AAS), Brandee Rae Brown (AS), Khristina Michelle Brown (CERT), Tina Rene Burnham (AS), Dustin William Climer (AS), Cheryl Lynn Coleman (2 AS), Lucas Duane Coulter (AAS), Josh William Cueva (AAS), Michael Edward Ditgen (AS), Zackery Nathaniel Doty (AS), Frances Gail Driscoll (CERT), Trina Dawn Ellis (AS), Kristien Rene Felt (AS), Callena Vnita Fitzpatrick (AS), Jessica Blair Ford (AS), Craig Glen Foster (AS), Gerold Hoyt Foster (CERT), Judith Ann Foster (AS-C), Freddie Joe Foust (AAS), Jason Don Foust (AAS), Cynthia G Garner (CERT, AAS), Rachel Annette Giordano (AS), Brandon Kyle Goodman (AS), Crystal Erica Graham (2 CERT, AAS), Kevin James Green (3 CERT, AAS), John Andrew Hansen (AS), Haley Dawn Harrelson (AAS), Susan Renee Haugland (AS), Jodie Sue Hayes (2 CERT, AAS), Allison Lee-Anne Hicks (CERT), Shanna Jo Hobbs (AS-M), Dianna Lynn Hooper (CERT), Christopher John Howard (AS), Brandon Romon Hubert (AS), Laura Michelle Hubert (CERT), Meagan Kate Jackson (AS), Jennifer Nicole Kaufman (AS), Jeffery Shane Kenney (CERT), Natasha Camille Knight (AS-C), Eddie Ray Loyd (2 CERT, AAS), Robert Lewis Lynch (CERT), Kimberly Ann Lyons (CERT), Leslie Ann Malone (AAS), Laura Jane Mayes (CERT), Teresa Kathleen McBride (CERT, AAS), Sara Jane McKeon (AS), Amber Lea Merrill (2 AS), Jennifer Lynn Miller (CERT), Jason Curtis Mitchell (CERT), Sylvia Faith Mitchell (CERT), Sarah Elaine Moody (AAS), Amy Nicole Morgan (CERT), Christine Caylin Mudrick (AS), Daniel Cody Neathery (AS), Kimberley Jo Nickle (AAS, AS), Gary Walter Nykoruk (AAS), Nancy Michelle O'donnell (CERT), Tami Lyn Pace (CERT), Michelle Lin Parnell (AS), Dinah Kay Peters (AAS-S), Cassidy Paige Pierce (CERT), James Russell Ray (CERT), Erikka Michelle Rich (AAS), Nicki Lynn Ross (CERT), Tracy Royce Sampson (2 CERT), Ryan Maxwell Scott (CERT), Claudia Jean Scruggs (CERT), Kristin D'ann Shearin (AAS), Sandra Faye Simmons (AAS-C; CERT-H; 2 CERT), Aaron Lamark Thomas (2 CERT, AAS), Cassi Breann Towne (AS), Michael David Wagner (AS), Terri Lynn Walsh (AS-C), Karla Roxanne Washer (AS), Misty Lynn Watson (CERT-H), Melissa Cheree Weaver (AS), Patricia Lea Weaver (AS), Jacob Ray West (AAS), Natasha Diane West (CERT), Whitney Lynn Whaley (AS-C), Toni Dee Wheeler (CERT), Addie Leigh White (AS), Stephen Joe Wilkerson (CERT), Connie Sue Williams (AS-S), Krystalyn Dawn Williams (AAS), Tony Wilson (CERT), Wilma Diane Wilson (CERT), Lenetta Buatecia Wimbish (CERT), Jacalynne Ruth Wylie (AAS)
Denton: Kester John Gilhome (AAS),
Desoto: Gloria Chinenye Uzuegbunam (AAS)
Diana, Tx: John Eric Adams (CERT-H)
Dodd City: Misty Lenea Fry (CERT), Amber Leigh Leathers (AS), Jeana Dawn Wilson (AAS-M)
Durant: Luke Douglas Allen (CERT), Brandon Joe Brown (2 CERT), Joshua Curtis Blake Brown (AS), Autumn Marie Collier (CERT), Luke Anderson Craige (CERT), Kara Kay Jackson (CERT), Danny C Noel (2 AS), Tabatha Jane Stinnett (AAS), Brandon James Toney (AS), Michelle Lynn Weaver (AAS)
Ector: Andrea Lynn Abbott (AAS), Kassandra Dawn Hopkins (CERT), Cody Dwayne Vest (AAS)
El Paso: Glen Michael Daniels (AS)
Euless: Amy Elizabeth Patton (AAS)
Farmersville: Anna Michelle Corzine (CERT), Courtney Deshawn Twyford (CERT)
Frisco: Michael Dean Senkel (CERT)
Gabon, Africa: Fisa Mihy-Mjhyndu (3 AS)
Gainesville, TX: Ashley Kay Benson (AS), Jacob Daniel Morris (CERT), Cara Louise Seals (AAS, CERT)
Garland: Joan Lachelle Patty (AAS), Justin Jamaal Williams (AS)
Gordonville: Joy M Greer (CERT)
Gordonville Clint Randolph Riddels (2 CERT), Anthony Joseph Wilhite (CERT, CERT-H, AAS-C)
Greenville: Christian Lynn Moist (AS)
Gunter: Laura Victoria Daniel (2 CERT, AAS), Irene Garcia (AS), Paul R Martin (AAS), Stacy Marie Martinek (AAS), Jessika Jo Mcenturff (CERT), Nick Dee Pevehouse (CERT-H, CERT, AAS), Toby Michael Rexrode (3 CERT, AAS), Whitney Dawn Richardson (AS), Arturo Talamantes (AAS), Jose W Tejada (AS)
Highland Village, Tx: Carissa Nicole Richardson (AAS-M)
Honey Grove: Debra Kay Serrao (AAS)
Howe: Stephanie Leigh Boyd (AS-C), Sharon Denise Duffee (AAS), Robert Eugene Gentry (CERT-H), Billie Jean Gibson (CERT), Nicole Deann Hakanson (AS), Alicia Anne Holder (CERT), Mary Frances Jones (CERT), Dusty Vanessa King (AAS), Heather Michele Lemmons (CERT), Christopher Wayne Murdock (2 AS), Doyle Heath Murley (AAS, AS), Jenifer Nicole Shuttleworth (AS), Sara Elizabeth Teel (CERT), Cody Wayne Zettler (AS)
Ivanhoe: Nequitajo Dori Backus (AS), Bo Nicholas Chapman (AS), Richard Eugene Klockgether (CERT-H), Harold Joseph Latham (AAS), Charla Kay Russell (AAS)
Keller, Tx: Blake Wellington Walker (AS)
Kingstown: John Franklin Gardiner (AS)
Ladonia, Tx: Louis Raymond Alvarez (CERT-H)
Lake Dallas, Tx: Cassandra Marie Fresard (AS)
Lake Kiowa, Tx: Megan Marie Anderson (AAS),
Lancaster, Tx: Seth Davis Adams (AS)
Las Vegas, Nv: Ricky B Terry (AS)
Leonard: Stephanie Rhea Armstrong (CERT), Tonya Kaye Gammill (AAS), Don Earle Haines (AAS-S, 2 CERT-H), Rochelle Hernandez (CERT), Diana Lea McDonald (CERT), Garrett Scott Todd (AS), Jennifer Rachelle Wright (AAS)
Libreville: Habibou Amadou Maiga (3 AS-M), Mezui Harold Bertrand Ndong Mezui (AS)
Little Elm, Tx: Jamie Kaye Lau Buccambuso (CERT)
McKinney. Tx: Micheal Shane Basham (AAS), Maureen Ogechi Ifem (AAS), Demetria Michal Obey (AAS), Kristin Marie Shafer (CERT), Paul Eke Uduma (CERT)
Melissa, TX: Traci Leneise Cummings (CERT)
Memphis, Tx Trevor Joe Guy (AS)
Mesquite, Tx Kirbie Nicole Buentello (AS), Jonathan Edward Deleon (2 AS), Raquel Lashun Sanders (AAS)
Norman, OK: Marcia Marcia Angue (AS-M)
ODonnell, Tx David Guerrero Reyna (2 CERT-H)
Palestine, Tx: Kristin Leigh Hailey (AAS)
Paris, Tx: Davin Caine Bradberry (CERT)
Pilot Point: Amber Kathleen Pace (CERT)
Plano: Julie Diane Baccus (AAS), Valerie Suzanne Fox (CERT), Crisha Renee Holley (AAS), Gina Loraine Kahakua (AAS), Esmeralda Liendo Soliz (AAS)
Portland, TX: Janie Teresa Hammonds (2 AS)
Pottsboro: Michael David Allen (AS), Kristina Michelle Andrews (AS), Joyce Ann Ashley (CERT), Donna Faye Barnett (AAS), Amber Jean Brewer (3 AS), Robert Kelly Brumbelow (AS-S), Brandon Scot Bullard (CERT-H), Tammy Marie Carter (AAS), Laura Lucille Cox (CERT), Leslie Ann Decker (AS), Angela Louise Dyer (AAS), Sharon Leann Edwards (AS-M), Brenda Diane Elich (CERT), Joseph Earl Gallaher (2 CERT, AAS-C), Mallory Elizabeth Gibson (AS), Garrett Robert Giles (AS), Alison Diane Hightower (AS), Whitney Renee Hulsey (AS-M), Karen Amanda Lefas (AS), Melanie O'Neal Myers (CERT), Haley Moriah Pratt (AS), Brandie Lee Purdom (CERT), Lauren Alyssa Rome (AS-C), Aaron Brant Ross (CERT), Danielle Marie Roy (AS), Yolanda Salazar (AS), Justin Bradley Scott (AS), Spirit Lloyd Sires (CERT, AAS), April Joy Spivey (AS), Dena Michelle Strohl (AAS-C), John Andrew Sweeney (AS), Stephen Oneal White Jr (CERT), Carrie Chrissy Wilson (AS), Marie Ann Woodson (AS)
Princeton, TX: Josh Levy Carter (CERT), Sondra Lynn Pritchard (AS), Terri Dawn Richardson (AAS), Johnny Carl Schulte (CERT)
Prosper, Tx: Melanie Rae Norris (AS-C)
Ravenna, Tx: James Kenn Murphey (AAS), Teresa Marie Murphey (AAS)
Richardson: Micheal Bruce Mixson (AS), Karen Kerubo Ondimu (CERT), Patricia Anne Savage-Christiansen (AAS)
Rockwall, TX: Emily Loren Finch (AAS)
Royse City, Tx: Marka Marie Richardson (AAS)
Sadler: Peggie M Bain (CERT), Craig Thomas Sellers (AAS-C, CERT-H)
Saint Jo: Melissa Lyn McPherson-Lyons (AS)
Savoy: Jimmy Earl Caplinger (CERT), Jack Colin Hill (2 CERT, AAS), Elise Elizabeth Morse (CERT-H), Racheal Nicole Rohde (AS)
Sherman: Holly Lynn Aleman (AAS), Yona Beraldo Aleman (2 AS), Zachary Dale Allen (2 AAS, CERT), Christina Louise Aubrey (2 CERT, AAS), Misty Dawn Babb (AAS), Lindsay Lane Backschies (AAS), Stephen Allen Baird (CERT), Derryl Ray Ballard Jr (AAS), Joe David Bayer (2 CERT-H, AAS-S), William Robert Beene (AS), Mellanie Ranae Bell (AS), Anna Merline Berry (CERT), Lee Ann Estelle Bethke (AAS), Tammy Marie Boaz-Carter (AAS), Michael Allen Bolton (AS), Cori Nicole Bordelon (2 AS), Michelle Nicole Brookins (CERT), Kassie Rebecca Brooks (AS), Robert Daniel Buck (AAS-M), Courtney Leigh Burleson (AS-M), Alison Deann Carey (AS), Veronique Renee Carrizales (CERT), Blake Daniel Carroll (CERT), Marilyn Faye Castleman (2 AS), Dusty Lee Cherry (2 CERT), Denise Renee Clayton (CERT), Mark Lynn Cole (CERT), Deanna Elaine Compton (3 CERT), Marsha Deanne Conger (CERT), Jay Owen Cortez (AS), Connie Laverne Cowden (CERT), Consuelo Lara Craig (AS), Randal Craig Crichton (AS), Kimberly Dawn Critz (CERT), Opal Cross (CERT), Virginia Cleo Davenport (4 CERT-H, AAS), Heidi Laurel Davis (AAS), Joann Lynn Davis (AAS), Steven John Deighton (3 CERT-H, AAS-C), Kimberly Suzanne Dewitt (CERT), Nicholas Alan Durham (CERT), Michelle Leeann Eason (CERT), Larry Coleman Echols (2 CERT, AAS), Fallon Angelique Escalera (CERT), Belinda Lee Everman (CERT-H), Leah Christine Fellenbaum (CERT), Michael Jefferey Footlander (2 CERT, AAS-M)), Stacie Leanne Ford (AAS), Amber D'ann Foster (CERT), Regina Sue Franklin (AAS), Lauren Nicole Golleher (AAS), Joy Lynn Gonzales (CERT, AAS-C), Gary Wayne Grady (3 CERT, AAS), Timothy David Graves (CERT), Kristina Robyn Gray (AAS-C), Ryan Sherman Haggard (AAS), Angie Christine Hale (AAS), Crystal Lynn Hall (AS), Justin Rowdy Hatch (CERT), James Raymond Hayes Sr (CERT, AAS), Paul Edward Henson Jr (AAS), Diana Rena Horn (CERT), Harvey Windal Horne (AAS-C), Jeremy Thomas Hughes (2 CERT; AAS), Jodi Denise Hunt (AAS), Kenneth Howard Jackson (CERT, CERT-H, AAS), Umeika Dealette Jackson (CERT), Juanita L Jiminez (CERT), Christopher Mark Johnson (AAS), Darryl Lyn Johnson (AAS), Glenn Johnson (AS), Nancy Modena Johnston (CERT), Kristina Eve Jones (AAS), Waynena Gail Jones (CERT), Pamela George Karam (AS), Desmond Leon Kelly (AS), Ashley Christina Kerr (AS), Naseem Ahmed Khan (CERT-H, AAS-S), Kathy Marie Kirk (CERT), Jennifer Lee Krauss (AAS), Mary Wanjiru Kungu (AAS), Margaret Grace Lacey (CERT-H, AAS-M), Horisel Guadalupe Lara (CERT), Ashlee Nicole Lemon (2 AS), William Scot MaCrae (AS), Gloria Michele Markl (AAT), Heather Marie Marquez (CERT), Charles Morris Martin (CERT-H, AAS-C), Anitdra Denese Mask (AAS), Ben Edward McCaleb (CERT-H; AAS-M), Larry Walter McClure (AAS), Roger Dale McCullough (CERT), Tad Scott McIntyre (2 CERT, AAS), Stephanie Lynn McNutt (CERT), Crystal Dawn Miller (3 CERT, AAS), Sarah Beth Monroe (AS-C), Jason Scott Moody (CERT), David C Mouledous (CERT), Warren Allen Mullens (AS), Lacey Deann Neal (AAS), Jennifer Loretta Norris (AS), Angela Mechelle Olson (2 AS), Christopher Thomas Olson (CERT), Britanee Jan Pace (AS), Elizabeth Francis Patterson (CERT), Sean Warren Patterson (4 CERT), Bechir Pascal Pemengoye (AS), Michael Duane Penson Jr (CERT), Romona Sue Perry (AAS), Julian P Pittman (AAS, CERT), Vivienne Jane Pitts (AS-S), Centrelle Deon Polk (CERT), Paulita Prado (AS), Elvira Price (AS), Barbara Lynn Ragan (AS), Jolene Renee Deater-Reeves (AAT), Melinda Ellen Reeves (AAS), Dena Lee Reynolds (AS), Lauren Ann Rhoades (CERT), Jamie Leigh Rice (CERT), Stephanie Kay Riley (AAS), Bryan Matthew Roberson (CERT), Jay Alan Rogers (2 CERT), Nico Alan Roth (AS), James Kyle Royal (CERT, AAS), Emily Jane Sauls (AAS), Catherine Elizabeth Scalf (CERT), Preston Lyn Settle (AS), Debra Ann Sexton (3 CERT-H, AAS-S), Kristina Layvon Shilling (AS), Anton Ryan Smith (AS), Geri Louella Smith (AS), Ora Mae Snell (CERT), Papa Sega Jean Souare (AS), Melissa Dawn Stevens (AS), Amanda Nicole Stewart (AAS), Lindsey Gayle Stodghill (AS), Shirley Ann Swindle (AAS-S), Karen Zannetta Talcott (AAS), Ronal Andrew Taylor (2 AS), Devera Lavelle Tillett (CERT), Jeffrey Dean Wallace (3 CERT, AAS), Joshua Shawn Warren (2 CERT, AAS), Kirsten Lynn Watson (AS), Shirley Jean Watson (AS), Walt Wesley Watson (CERT), Timothy O'keith Weatherall (AS), Mary Delletta Weemes (3 CERT, AAS), Kristen Danielle West (AAS), John Allen Williams (AS), Kerrie Renee' Williams (CERT), Lawrence David Williams Jr (AAS), Brandi Michelle Wilson (CERT), Nicole Marie Winkler (AS), Patricia Ann Witherspoon (AAS-C), David Chad Woods (2 AS), Janis Lynn Woods (AS-M)
Silver Springs, Md: Eurielle Njofang (AS)
Spur, Tx: Timothy Shane Adams (AS)
Sulphur Springs, Tx: Kathleen Coughlin Conway (AAS), Calyn Joyce Flores (AAS)
Telephone, Tx: Kylie Beth Cox (AAS-C), Ada Dorothea Old (AAS), Dusty Matthew Parr (AAS)
Tioga: Juan Manuel Becerra (AAS), Justin Parker Burchett (CERT, CERT-H, AAS), Jeffery Morgan Giles (CERT)
Tom Bean: Rebecca Marie Holcomb (AS), Cheryl Kay Jones (AS-M), Tamra Dee Mosse (AAS), Robert Paul Pittman (AS)
Trenton: Jeania Lynn Langham (CERT), Steven Douglas Moody (CERT), Deborah Ann Reynolds (AAS), Ashley Ann Wilbanks (AS)
Van Alstyne: James William Byrd (AS), Amanda Janeece Chandler (AS), Priscilla Anne Clayton (AAS), Austin Gage Colson (AS), Wayne Casey Day (AS), Justin Micah Fetz (CERT), Lydia Ann Fletcher (AAS-C), Sharon Rae Gentry (AS-M), Sara Rebecca Gilmore (AAS), Samantha Janine Harbaugh (AS), Linda Kay Hogge (AAS), Dale Patricia Lopez (AAS-C), Jason Blade Montgomery (AS), Lisa Marie Morris (AS), Terry Glen Neill (CERT, AAS), Alicia Renay Nichols (AS), Jennifer Michelle Pisciotta (CERT), Mandy Deann Singleton (AS), Phillip Travis Stowers (CERT, AAS), Ben Adam Wilson (AS)
Whitesboro: James Richard Ballinger (CERT-H, AAS-M), Keith Allan Boyd (3 CERT), Doris Gay Callicoat (CERT), Joyce Ann Davis (AAS), Whitney Leigh Dossey (AAS), Michael Earl Earley (CERT), William Carson Jr Griner (CERT), Robin Dani Harbin (AS), Jeremy Chad Kennedy (AS), Natalie Nicole Kirby (AS), Luke Wayne McClinton (CERT-H), Katie Marie McKinzie (AS), Rachel Rodriguez Nance (AS-M), Craig Z Phillips (CERT, AAS-C), Laurie Ann Pliska (AAS), Aleshia Renee Randall (AAS), Deandrea Ashley Reyes-Laub (AS), Brandon Scott Weir (CERT), Amber Nicole Williams (AS), Heather Dyann Williams (AS)
Whitewright: Jennifer Ann Bassham (AS), Dominique Boxell (AAS), Amanda Kay Brown (CERT), Donald Matthew Cook (AAS-S), Jared Lee Davis (2 CERT, AAS), James Ethan Emerson (AAS), Ricky Lee Fernandez (AS), Kenneth Wayne Fontaine (CERT), Marc Shelby Gipson (CERT), Kevin Blair Grimes (CERT, AAS), Phebe Jennett Henderson (AAS), Jamie Marie Jester (AS-M), Larry Gene Jordan (CERT), Corie Lynn Mahan (AAS), Lorraine Marie Miller (AS-S), Danny Shayne Mitchell (AS), Susan Marie Pletcher (AAS), Cathey Annette Pope (CERT-H), Roberta Roseanna Smith (AS), Bobbie Jean Taraba (AAS), Robert Renn White (CERT-H, AAS-M), Randy Merrill Wilkie (2 CERT), Angela Mignonne Wright (AAS)
Wichita, Ks: Crystal Marie McCarthy (CERT, AAS)
Wylie, Tx: Gwendolyn May Sterchak (AAS)