School News
Southeastern confers record number of degrees in summer
By Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Sep 18, 2020
Print this page
Email this article

DURANT, Okla. – Southeastern Oklahoma State University recently conferred degrees to a record number of summer graduates. A total of 364 graduates received their degrees in Summer 2020, compared to 290 last summer.

It is believed to be the largest number of summer graduates in the history of Southeastern.

Below is the list of  summer graduates, listed by permanent hometown:

OKLAHOMA

Ada: Fisher Lynn Fulton,  Shania Gail Humphrey,  Reilly N. May,  Gina R. Smith,

Allen: Robert Glenn Rose,  Jr

Ardmore: Jancen Harley Ackerman,  Sheridan Leigh Burns,  Kelly Joseph Ebberts,  Elizabeth Ann Harris,  Kristi Lampkin,  Austin Thompson,  Karen Vian-Rawson,

Atoka: Gaebrielle Bradford,  Raven Destiny Greenwood,  Stacie Michelle Mahaffey, Leslie Lynn Manion,  Sarah Marie Trusty,  Dustin Lee White,

 Battiest: Toby A. Bean,

 Bethany: Melissa Ann Herren

 Blanchard: Brett Hodges,  Tara Nicole O'Hara,  Jacquelyn Fowler Purser, 

Boswell: Elizabeth McAdams,

 Broken Arrow: Ashton Nicola Buchanan,  Richard Patrick Burcham, Kayla Marie Thornhill,

 Broken Bow: Chancellor Kelly Samuels Maxwell,  Cynthia Rose Raub,

 Burlington: Apryl Suzanne House Burleson,

 Cache: ReAhna Leann Kowena,

 Caddo: Lisa Carol Baker-Mullens,  Julie Lane Conn,

 Calera: Alexis Brianne Canaday,  Clayton Cooper,  Zachary Lyn Manry, Delaney H Sherrard,  Emily Terrell,  Chelsey Lachelle Vail,

 Colbert: Rachel Anders,  Dylan Lee Jones,  Hunter James Reeve,

 Dewey: Lauren Danielle Bone,

 Drummond: Bailey Brown Miller,

 Durant: Keach Ballard II,  MacKenzi Fae Clapp,  Brittany Marie Marsh, Santana Marie Milligan,  Kaylie Dene Ragsdale, Jamie Summit,  Candace Thomas,  Jeffrey David Youngblood, 

 Eagletown: Patience Wilson Graham, 

 Edmond: Claire Tredway Clark,  Dustin Alan Duncan,  Sarah Golay, 

Annabelle Saunders,  David Boyd Van Nostrand, 

 Elgin: Michael Lee Oliver, 

 Eufaula: Blake Pittman, 

 Guthrie: Nicholas Andrew Lyon,  Daniel Saunders,

 Hartshorne: Cassidy Jean Cooper, Dallas Ray Herring,

 Heavener: Kelsey Breann Janway,

 Henryetta: Clayton Donald Vaughn,

 Holdenville: Matthew D Cowart,

 Howe: Karen Armstrong,

 Hugo: Mehlenie Myshuan Adamson, Shawntae Briana Brown, Kristi LeAnn Gallant, Devan Brooke Gardner, Breanna Jo Smith, Courtney Wesley,

 Idabel: Albert Josiah Birdsong, Tonia Natalie Turnage,

 Inola: Jerome Polk Sterling,

 Jenks: Alec T Brown, Peggy Sue Morrow, Summer Wyers,

 Jones: Samantha Jobe Caster, Gina Marie Ford,

 Kingston: Katelyn Bush, Jamie Macon,

 Lawton: Kari M. Garza, Jennifer Ann Langston, Cory Robertson,

 Leflore: Johnny Paul Johnson,

 Lindsay: Ashley Elizabeth Caldwell,

 Lone Grove: Derek L. Black, Carmen D. Garrett,

 Macomb: Christina Marie Gilliam,

 Madill: Laura Hill,

 McAlester: Aireal Dawn Bennett, Jeanne Lorraine LeFlore, Rebecca McCabe,

 Mead: Daylan Robinson,

 Midwest City: Delbert R. Allen Jr., LaDawn Gayle Butler,

 Moore: Desiray A-A Emerton, Stephen Phillip Riggs, Jackie Rene Turner, Joseph Allen Zais,

 Mooreland: Stephen Harris,

 Morris: Roger B. King,

 Mounds: Stacy Lyn Adame, Matthew Bart Caldwell,

 Newcastle: Lindsey Renee Ann Claunch, Christina Ann White,

 Norman: Tonya Renea Bonilla, David Robert Lee, Laura Marie Lussier, Jeremy Noel Munoz,

 Oklahoma City: Laura Ann Culley, Angela Daniel, Grant Mitchell Dube, Erin L. Dulle, Stacy Freed, De'Armbri T. A. Haynes, Brittany Rae Lam, James Andre McCoy, Jordan Marie Moorer, Keristy Bliss Nieto, Davis Kline Rison, Dylan Thomas Ross, Jared D. Smith, Samantha Dyan VanOsdol, Jaison Mathew Varghese, Tayla Mae Wesley, Kevin P. Yeagley,

 Owasso: Kali Nicole Leifheit,

 Pawhuska: Amy Marie Easley,

 Piedmont: Melissa Sue Cummings,

 Ponca City: Lyndsey Morgan Driggers,

 Poteau: Kyla Bailey,

 Prague: Frances Michelle Jack,

 Red Oak: Katelynn Rose McCullar,

 Roland: Edward DeWitt Smith,

 Shawnee: Ronald G. Arthur, Brandon L. Bell, Dakota Alan Little, Lakota Jireh Ryan,

 Soper: Morgan Elizabeth Atteberry, Taylor Paige Herndon, Tammy Tyson-Gravitt,

 Spiro: Caleb Isaac Dolan, Brian James Scamardo Jr,

 Sterling: Brooklynn RaeAnn Brown,

 Stigler: Ronda Christine Cole, Melanie D. Garman, Stephanie D. Harrison, Hannah Reid Hurst,

 Stillwater: Jenny Rennie Barlow, Karetha Lynn Bruns, Heather Balentine Mastin, Jerry W. Rackley,

 Stilwell: Haley Patterson,

 Tahlequah: Audra Imhoff,

 Terlton: Kelly R Davis,

 Tishomingo: Jodi Michelle Holt, Lincoln Ross Priddy,

 Tulsa: Ashley Bates, Emma Murreen Licht,

 Valliant: Leslie Roxanne Fenley, Trista Fenley, Bre Hardemon, Michelle Holbert,

 Vanoss: Clarence Dewayne Lancaster,

 Vian: Daniel J Weer,

 Vinita: Chelsea Renee Peary,

 Whitesboro: Jace Dickson,

 Wright City: John Tidmore,

 Yukon: Terri S. Becker, Beverley A Curtis, Hilary Dawn Oltmanns, Denise Ann Starnes,  

TEXAS

Allen: Myles A Nesbitt,

 Argyle: Serina Nicole Gomez,

 Arlington: Vickie Marie Utley,

 Aubrey: Kristen Marie Smith,

 Austin: Kia Tonique Morris,

 Bells: Macie Robinson, Elyssa Singleton,

 Blue Ridge: Michael Glenn Genzel, Brevin Wiggins,

 Borger: Juddson Michael Lopez,

 Dallas: Ty Evan Aldridge, Daniel Burgess, Larry Chikira Lamb II, Florah Mangare, Monica Navarro, Michael Ikechukwu Nwosu, Brianna Nicole Thomas, Nicolas Wren,

 Dayton: David Allen Tenorio,

 Denison: Jared Heath Robinson, Monica Wolf,

 Denton: Carter Michael Owen,

 El Paso: Joi S Woodard,

 Frisco: Bryan L. Hutton, Jessica Seay,

 Gainesville: Marlene Ranee Meharg,

 Granbury: Eric J Brownley, Laura M. Brownley,

 Grapevine: Savannah Leigh Vardell,

 Houston: Frances Monique Lo, Jessica Nicole Miller,

 Howe: April Heather Snodgrass,

 Jacksboro: Abbie Kinder,

 Laredo: Javier Arturo Mendoza Jr.,

 Melissa: Cole Alexander English,

 Midland: Maria Oluwayemisi Ajayi-Barua,

 Moulton: Belinda Lee White Pustka,

 Mount Pleasant: Laurie Lynn Cutler,

 Palestine: Nathan Duane Prater,

 Paris: Benton Cobb, Adrian Thomas Hobbs, Christopher Hudson,

 Pearland: Anthony Allan Rice,

 Plano: Melisalyn M. Harris, Alexander Nicholas Hartdegen, Stefanie Marie Smith

 Pottsboro: Crystal Ann Tumbleson,

 Richmond: Olasunbo O Olawoyin,

 Rio Hondo: Greg M. Peña,

 San Antonio: Bonnie D. Caraway, Luis Gerardo Castellanos,

 Sherman: Jarrin Aleesa Clark, Kenneth H. Cone, Sandra Sibrin Hoover, Kelsey Lillis, Casey Frank Ticknor,

 Spring: John Michael Ballos,

 Springtown: Tracy Lynn Johnson,

 Van Alstyne: Kinzie Nicole Randolph,

 Whitesboro: Scott D. Robinson,

ALASKA

Wasilla: Heather L Shomler

ALABAMA

 Daphne: Anhhuy Anthony Nguyen

ARKANSAS

 Lincoln: Karen Elizabeth Eubanks

ARIZONA

 Florence: Brandi Fields,

 Phoenix: Majed A. Radwan,

 Scottsdale: Nicholas Piazza,           

CALIFORNIA

 Compton: Rickey Lamare Freeman,

 La Quinta: Pablo Lagos Vilaboa,

 Lancaster: Shickerra Grace-Victoria Lacy,

 Oakdale: John Paul Westberg,

 Poway: Donovan Christopher-Le Dooney,

 Riverside: Bradley A Meyers,

 San Diego: Kristina N. Hodge,

 San Jose: Amelia Grace Foss,

 Santa Barbara: Brittany Helene Avila Wazny,

 Sante Fe Springs: Jessica Samantha Small,

COLORADO

 Aurora: Lara Louise Blanchard,

 Bayfield: Molly Erica Morningstar,

 Denver: Richard Mike Carter,

 Durango: Kaila Joelle Coon,

 Grand Junction: Rebekah E. Giles-Barth,

 Littleton: Stephanie Carla Taylor,

 

DELAWARE

 Milford: Lula Lynn-Aladuge,

FLORIDA

 Lake Worth: Cheryl A. Sollenberger,

 Malabar: Frank W Stockman II,

 Ocoee: Dwight A. Thomas,

 Orlando: Hung Ngoc Bui, Jordan Noel Williams,

 Paxton: David Louis Soaringhawk Lowery,

 Port St Lucie: Amanda Lauren Golden,

 Saint Cloud: Leah Domask,

 Tallahassee: Ryan Blasini Welke,

 Vero Beach: William J Dennis,

GEORGIA

 Atlanta: Jelisa Douglas, Sharmila Srinivasan,

 Cochran: Chara Jacqueline Nobles,

 Richmond Hill: Megan Marie McFarland,

IOWA

 Cedar Rapids: Michael Francis Geers,

IDAHO

 Idaho Falls: Forrest Bradley Smith,

ILLINOIS

 Belleville: Nicole Michelle Heap,

 Edinburg: Mary Ann Bohlen,

INDIANA

 Fremont: Sarah E. Wood,

 Jeffersonville: Ronald Gladston Lucien Sr.,

 Northeast: Daniel Cook,

 

KANSAS

 Atchison: Macy Pickman,

 Manhattan: David Christopher Lantz,

 Ulysses: Deborah L. Ask,

LOUISIANA

 Arabi: Jerabelle Smith-Bakalik,

 Holden: Donna Norred McMorris,

 Mansfield: Ladarius Devonte Ealy,

 Shreveport: Kelli B. Fitzwater, Angela Marie Talley,

 Zachary: Kimberly Nicole Breaux,

MARYLAND

 Mechanicsville: Lateasha Lawrence,

 Silverspring: Pinakee Prasad Dhal,

 Stevensville: Chad Richard Scull,

MICHIGAN

 Ann Arbor: Dwight S. Brown,

 Battle Creek: Gary Harley Cummins Jr.,

 Ferndale: Rina Banerjee,

 Warren: John Sheehan,

 Ypsilanti: Isaac L. London II,

MISSOURI

 Florissant: Adebiyi James Adetoba,

 Kansas City: Evan James Dahlgren, Kyle Patrick Lawson,

 Moberly: Jeana M Calloway-Hodson,

 Neosho: Erik Khristopher Yoakam,    

 

MISSISSIPPI

 Aberdeen: Patrick K. Shaw,

NORTH CAROLINA

 Concord: Kyle Lee Cliff,

NEW JERSEY

 Cinnaminson: Daniel P. Feeley,

 Howell: Bridget C McRory,

 Iselin: Melanie Christine Madeira Santos,

 Lodi: Jennifer Crowley,

 Morristown: Andrew John Mertz,

 North Plainfield: Dennis Hall,

 Plainsboro: Umesh Botwe,

NEW MEXICO

 Albuquerque: Victoria Codding, Trevor Glenn Jordan,

NEVADA

 Henderson: Jodi Allen,

 Las Vegas: Maryellen Jannah Elliott Hunt,

NEW YORK

 Brooklyn: Norene Amao, Steven T. Ciccone, Olaitan Kamar Olawuyi, Naftali Stern,

 Canadaigua: Devan June Olschewske,

 Conklin: Nicholas Alan Van De Weert,

 Huntington Station: Grant Hunton Siele,

 Ossining: Patrick H. Wheeler,

 Port Jefferson: Renee Barbara Marchewka,

 Rochester: Torie Lynn Thompson,

OHIO

 Bidwell: Alison N. Haley,

 Bryan: Sean Frederick Bergman,

 Milford: Carly Miller,

 Wapakoneta: Anthony Michael Hight,

OREGON

Hillsboro OR: Andrew Stephen Yurecko,

PENNSYLVANIA

 Bensalem: Elizabeth M. Lewis,

 Bethlehem: Duane Michael Morgan,

 Johnstown: Alexander Michael Kriak,

 Plymouth Meeting: Shannon Nicole Corbett,

 Royersford: Daniel S. Walker,

 Somerset: Chelsey Renee Guydo,

 Throop: Mary Ann V. Smith,

 West Chester: Rebecca Sarah Perkins,

 Wilkes Barre: Thanh Ngoc Bui,

SOUTH CAROLINA

 Moncks Corner: Gregory Todd Sharp,

 Sumter: Joseph Aaron York,

TENNESSEE

 Bartlett: Benjamin Wesley Griffith,

 Knoxville: Brad Deon Lewis,

UTAH

 Millcreek: Eleanor Rebekah Clay,

 Springville: Gordon A Laurie,

VIRGINIA

 Alexandria: Bintu Mansaray,

 Chesapeake: Paul Della Torre,

 Fairfax Station: Julia Macaria Di Giorgio,

 Richmond: Michele Haley Metcalfe,

 Sandston: Sandy J. Mitchell,

 South Chesterfield: Venita P Allen,

WASHINGTON

 Bridgeport: Timothy Ryan O'Connell,

 Chewelah: Joshua Ryan Burkey,

 Edgewood: Megan Jean Deusta,

 Edmonds: Joshua Lukban Enriquez,

 Moses Lake: Maura Alicia Moore,

 Poulsbo: Khristoffer Troy Serrano Moya,

WEST VIRGINIA

 Oak Hill: Jason Thomas Blankenship,

COLOMBIA

Puerto Tejada: Tito Cesar Pena,

MEXICO

Guadalajara: Andrea Santana,

NIGERIA

Oyo Town: Olaniran Olajide Habib,

NORWAY

Asker: Camilla Marie Miller,

PHILLIPPINES

Cabiao: Joan C. Moy,